Tessyo Genda

Tessyo Genda

Tessyo Genda (玄田 哲章 Genda Tesshō, born May 20, 1948 in Okayama Prefecture) is a Japanese voice actor, affiliated with 81 Produce. When he debuted, he used his real name, Mitsuo Yokoi (横居 光雄) as an artist name.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1948-05-20
Place of Birth: Okayama Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: Tesshō Genda, Tesshô Genda, Tessyo Genda, 横居 光雄, Mitsuo Yokoi, Tesshou Genda, 玄田 哲章, Tessyou Genda, Tessyô Genda, Tessyoh Genda, Tesshoh Genda, Tessho Genda, Tessyō Genda

Movies List of Tessyo Genda

HD

Akira

1988 Movie
HD

The Red Spectacles

1987 Movie
HD

Venus Wars

1989 Movie
HD

Cybernetics Guardian

1989 Movie
HD

Sword for Truth

1990 Movie
HD

Legend of Lemnear

1989 Movie
HD

Fire Tripper

1985 Movie
HD

Cyber City Oedo 808

1990 Movie
HD

Dallos

1983 Movie
HD

They Were Eleven

1986 Movie
HD

Sol Bianca

1990 Movie
HD

Dragon Century

1988 Movie
HD

Wild 7: Biker Knights

1994 Movie
HD

Wizardry

1991 Movie
HD

TO-Y

1987 Movie
HD

Ninja Resurrection

1997 Movie
HD

Hear the Wind Sing

1981 Movie
HD

Ghost in the Shell

1995 Movie
HD

Project A-Ko

1986 Movie
HD

Maryuu Senki

1987 Movie
HD

MAROKO

1990 Movie
HD

Ultra Fight Victory

2016 Movie
HD

Meisou-Ou Border

1991 Movie
HD

Project A-Ko 4: Final

1989 Movie
HD

Appleseed Alpha

2014 Movie
HD

Bonobono

1993 Movie
HD

Angel Cop

1989 Movie
HD

Lily C.A.T.

1987 Movie
HD

Goddamn

1990 Movie
HD

Good Morning Althea

1987 Movie
HD

Scary True Stories

1991 Movie
HD

The Scarred Man

1986 Movie
HD

Future War 198X

1982 Movie
HD

The Legend of Koizumi

2010 Movie
HD

The Deer King

2021 Movie
HD

Heavy

1990 Movie
HD

Asura

2012 Movie
HD

Talking Head

1992 Movie
HD

Seriously!

1990 Movie