Deborah Pratt

Deborah Pratt

Deborah M. Pratt is an American Director, Writer, Producer, Singer, Dancer, and Actress. After graduating from Webster University with a degree in Psychology and Theatre, she won a nationwide talent search and came to Hollywood under contract to NBC. She wrote songs and sang on multiple albums, started acting, writing and producing. After starring in multiple pilots and writing for the shows she had been reoccurring on, she co-Created, worked her way through the ranks and became Executive producer and head writer on the iconic series "Quantum Leap" for NBC for which she penned 25 episodes and co-wrote an additional 15. She Executive Produced and worked as the head writer for "Tequila and Bonetti" for CBS. Ms. Pratt co-Created for television and Executive Produced "The Net" for USA network. She wrote for multiple television series. As a writer, Ms. Pratt sold features to Warner Brothers and 20th Century Fox animation. She is a proud, award-winning graduate of the American Film Institute's Directing Workshop for Women and made her directorial debut with "Cora Unashamed" was for the BBC, PBS, and Masterpiece Theatre's The American Collection.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1951-12-16
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Deborah Pratt

HD

Unspoken

2006 Movie
HD

Airwolf: The Movie

1984 Movie
HD

Last Rites

1988 Movie
HD

Love Is Not Enough

1978 Movie
HD

Meat My Ass 5

2007 Movie
HD

Share My Cock 5

2007 Movie