Paul Dano

Paul Dano

Paul Franklin Dano (born June 19, 1984) is an American actor. He began his career on Broadway before making his film debut in The Newcomers (2000). He won the Independent Spirit Award for Best Debut Performance for his role in L.I.E. (2001) and received accolades for his role as Dwayne Hoover in Little Miss Sunshine (2006). For his dual roles as Paul and Eli Sunday in Paul Thomas Anderson's There Will Be Blood (2007), he was nominated for the BAFTA Award for Best Supporting Actor. Dano has also received accolades for roles such as John Tibeats in Steve McQueen's 12 Years a Slave (2013) and Alex Jones in Denis Villeneuve's Prisoners (2013). His acting portrayal of musician Brian Wilson in Love & Mercy (2014) earned him a Golden Globe nomination in the category of Best Supporting Actor. He will play Edward Nashton / The Riddler in The Batman (2022). Dano made his directorial debut with the drama film Wildlife (2018), based on the novel by Richard Ford. He co-wrote the screenplay with his partner Zoe Kazan. In 2018, he starred in the Showtime miniseries Escape at Dannemora, for which he received a Primetime Emmy Award nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1984-06-19
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Пол Дано, Paul Franklin Dano, 폴 다노, 保罗·达诺

Movies List of Paul Dano

HD

L.I.E.

2001 Movie
HD

Love & Mercy

2015 Movie
HD

For Ellen

2012 Movie
HD

Ruby Sparks

2012 Movie
HD

Too Young to Be a Dad

2002 Movie
HD

Swiss Army Man

2016 Movie
HD

Flatscreen

2012 Movie
HD

Dumb Money

Movie
HD

Explicit Ills

2008 Movie
HD

The Good Heart

2009 Movie
HD

There Will Be Blood

2007 Movie
HD

Weapons

2007 Movie
HD

The Extra Man

2010 Movie
HD

Being Flynn

2012 Movie
HD

Gigantic

2008 Movie
HD

Okja

2017 Movie
HD

The Batman

2022 Movie
HD

The Fabelmans

2022 Movie
HD

Spaceman

Movie
HD

Little Miss Sunshine

2006 Movie
HD

The King

2006 Movie
HD

Youth

2015 Movie
HD

The Girl Next Door

2004 Movie
HD

Meek's Cutoff

2010 Movie
HD

12 Years a Slave

2013 Movie
HD

Prisoners

2013 Movie
HD

Knight and Day

2010 Movie
HD

Cowboys & Aliens

2011 Movie
HD

The Newcomers

2000 Movie
HD

The Guilty

2021 Movie
HD

Taking Woodstock

2009 Movie
HD

Looper

2012 Movie
HD

Taking Lives

2004 Movie
HD

The Emperor's Club

2002 Movie
HD

Fast Food Nation

2006 Movie