Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Lesley Panettiere (born August 21, 1989) is an American actress, model, and singer. She is best known for her lead roles as Claire Bennet on the NBC superhero series Heroes (2006–2010) and Juliette Barnes in the ABC/CMT musical drama series Nashville (2012–2018), the latter of which earned her two nominations for the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress – Series, Miniseries or Television Film. She also stars in Wes Craven's meta-slasher franchise, Scream, portraying tomboy film geek Kirby Reed. She is set to reprise her Scream 4 (2011) role in Scream VI (2023). A native of Palisades, New York, she first appeared on-screen in a commercial in 1990 at only 11 months old. However, her full-time acting career did not begin until 1994 when playing Sarah Roberts on the long-running ABC soap opera series One Life to Live from that year until 1997. She then went on to play Lizzie Spaulding on one of CBS's own soaps, Guiding Light from 1996 until 2000. Panettiere has also starred in the Disney football drama film Remember the Titans (2000), the final season of the Fox legal comedy-drama series Ally McBeal (2002), the comedy-drama film Raising Helen (2004), the Disney Channel original patriotic film Tiger Cruise (2004), the horse racing comedy film Racing Stripes (2005), the figure skating drama film Ice Princess (2005), the romantic comedy film I Love You, Beth Cooper (2009), the true crime drama film Amanda Knox: Murder on Trial in Italy (2011), and the drama film Custody (2016). She also voiced the characters of Kairi and Xion in the video game series Kingdom Hearts (2002–2017) and Samantha "Sam" Giddings in the video game Until Dawn (2015).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1989-08-21
Place of Birth: Palisades, New York, USA
Also Known As: Хейден Панеттьер, Hayden Panetierre, Hayden Leslie Panettiere, Χέιντεν Λέσλι Πανετιέρ, Χέιντεν Πανετιέρ, ヘイデン・パネッティーア, ヘイデン・レスリー・パネッティーア

Movies List of Hayden Panettiere

HD

Alpha and Omega

2010 Movie
HD

The Good Student

2006 Movie
HD

Tiger Cruise

2004 Movie
HD

The Dust Factory

2004 Movie
HD

Racing Stripes

2005 Movie
HD

Shanghai Kiss

2007 Movie
HD

Custody

2016 Movie
HD

The Forger

2012 Movie
HD

Normal

2003 Movie
HD

If You Believe

1999 Movie
HD

Raising Helen

2004 Movie
HD

A Bug's Life

1998 Movie
HD

The Architect

2006 Movie
HD

Dinosaur

2000 Movie
HD

Joe Somebody

2001 Movie
HD

Ice Princess

2005 Movie
HD

Scream 4

2011 Movie
HD

Minds in the Water

2012 Movie
HD

Scream VI

2023 Movie
HD

The Cove

2009 Movie
HD

Remember the Titans

2000 Movie
HD

Klitschko

2011 Movie
HD

Message in a Bottle

1999 Movie
HD

Scream

2022 Movie
HD

The Pixar Story

2007 Movie