Susan Misner

Susan Misner

Susan Misner (born February 8, 1971) is an American dancer, television and film actress. Misner portrayed the doomed Grace Davidson on the ABCsoap operaOne Life to Live from March 12, 1999 to November 17, 1999.In 2002, Misner appeared in the film Chicago, performing the renowned "Cell Block Tango" as Liz, 'Pop' with Catherine Zeta-Jones, Denise Faye, Deidre Goodwin, Ekaterina Chtchelkanova and Mýa Harrison. Misner has guest-starred on many TV series, including three of the series in the Law & Order franchise — Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001/2005), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (2002) and Law & Order (2006) — as well as both CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2002) and CSI: Miami (2004). She had a dancing role in the 2002 film Chicago. Misner appeared as Theresa on Rescue Me in 2006 and 2007, and later as Gretchen Martin in the 2007 miniseries The Bronx Is Burning. She appeared in two episodes of the hit CBS procedural Without a Trace during the 2004-2005 television season. She portrayed Alison Humphrey in several 2007 episodes of The CW series Gossip Girl and Sergeant Burnett in New Amsterdam (2008). In 2010, she played the girlfriend of therapist Paul Weston in the series In Treatment. Currently, she has the roles of Jessica Arndt in Person of Interest, Sandra Beeman in The Americans, and Stacy in Nashville. Misner grew up in Pompton Plains, New Jersey.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1971-02-08
Place of Birth: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: Susie Misner

Movies List of Susan Misner

HD

Somebody's Hero

2012 Movie
HD

Henley

2011 Movie
HD

Cayman Went

2009 Movie
HD

If I Didn't Care

2007 Movie
HD

Mentor

2006 Movie
HD

Pipe Dream

2002 Movie
HD

Being Charlie

2015 Movie
HD

Cyber Vengeance

1995 Movie
HD

Two Weeks

2006 Movie
HD

Walking on the Sky

2005 Movie
HD

Tanner Hall

2009 Movie
HD

The Drum Beats Twice

2004 Movie
HD

Assassination Nation

2018 Movie
HD

Gigantic

2008 Movie
HD

Alchemy

2005 Movie
HD

Chicago

2002 Movie
HD

Queenie in Love

2001 Movie
HD

Hope Springs

2012 Movie
HD

The Forgotten

2004 Movie
HD

Eavesdrop

2008 Movie
HD

The Hoax

2006 Movie