Cynthia Erivo

Cynthia Erivo

Cynthia Erivo (born 8 January 1987) is a British actress, singer, and songwriter. Erivo began her acting career on stage, and in 2015 she starred in the Broadway revival of The Color Purple which won her a Tony Award for Best Actress in a Musical. Erivo made her film industry breakthrough after being cast in Steve McQueen's Widows (2018), her debut film role.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1987-01-08
Place of Birth: Stockwell, London, England, UK
Also Known As: 신시아 에리보

Movies List of Cynthia Erivo