Brendan Fraser

Brendan Fraser

Brendan James Fraser (born December 3, 1968) is an American-Canadian actor known for his leading roles in blockbusters, comedies, and dramatic films. Having graduated from the Cornish College of the Arts in 1990, he made his film debut in Dogfight (1991). Fraser had his breakthrough in 1992 with the comedy Encino Man and the drama School Ties. He gained further prominence for his starring role in George of the Jungle (1997) and emerged a star playing Rick O'Connell in The Mummy trilogy (1999–2008). He took on dramatic roles in Gods and Monsters (1998), The Quiet American (2002), and Crash (2004), and further fantasy roles in Bedazzled (2000) and Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008). Fraser's film work slowed from the late 2000s to mid 2010s amid various health problems, personal losses, and fallout from a sexual assault allegedly committed against him in 2003 by Philip Berk, the then-president of the Hollywood Foreign Press Association. He branched into television with roles in the History miniseries Texas Rising (2015), the Showtime drama The Affair (2016–2017), the FX series Trust (2018), and the HBO Max-DC Universe series Doom Patrol (2019–present). Fraser's film career was revitalized by appearances in major auteur-directed films such as Steven Soderbergh's No Sudden Move (2021) and Darren Aronofsky's The Whale (2022); his starring role in the latter gained him a Critics' Choice Movie Award and a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Actor.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-12-03
Place of Birth: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Also Known As: Brendan James Fraser, Brendon Fraser, Брендан Фрейзер, 布兰登·费舍 , Brenden Fraser, Μπρένταν Φρέιζερ, 布蘭登·費雪

Movies List of Brendan Fraser

HD

The Mummy

1999 Movie
HD

Bedazzled

2000 Movie
HD

The Mummy Returns

2001 Movie
HD

Inkheart

2008 Movie
HD

Encino Man

1992 Movie
HD

George of the Jungle

1997 Movie
HD

Blast from the Past

1999 Movie
HD

Monkeybone

2001 Movie
HD

Airheads

1994 Movie
HD

The Air I Breathe

2007 Movie
HD

School Ties

1992 Movie
HD

Still Breathing

1997 Movie
HD

Dudley Do-Right

1999 Movie
HD

Pawn Shop Chronicles

2013 Movie
HD

Breakout

2013 Movie
HD

Hairbrained

2013 Movie
HD

The Secret of Karma

2020 Movie
HD

Line of Descent

2019 Movie
HD

Big Bug Man

2006 Movie
HD

The Whale

2022 Movie
HD

Furry Vengeance

2010 Movie
HD

The Professional Man

1995 Movie
HD

Gods and Monsters

1998 Movie
HD

The Quiet American

2002 Movie
HD

The Last Time

2006 Movie
HD

The Scout

1994 Movie
HD

With Honors

1994 Movie
HD

Whole Lotta Sole

2011 Movie
HD

The Nut Job

2014 Movie
HD

Nuts & Robbers

2011 Movie
HD

Mrs. Winterbourne

1996 Movie
HD

Gimme Shelter

2013 Movie
HD

Younger and Younger

1993 Movie
HD

Brothers

Movie
HD

Twenty Bucks

1993 Movie
HD

Crash

2005 Movie
HD

The Poison Rose

2019 Movie
HD

No Sudden Move

2021 Movie
HD

In the Army Now

1994 Movie
HD

Son in Law

1993 Movie
HD

Barack Obama

2009 Movie
HD

Now and Then

1995 Movie
HD

Glory Daze

1995 Movie
HD

A Case of You

2013 Movie
HD

Dogfight

1991 Movie
HD

...So Goes the Nation

2006 Movie