George Segal

George Segal

George Segal (February 13, 1934 – March 23, 2021) was an American actor and musician. Segal became popular in the 1960s and 1970s for playing both dramatic and comedic roles. Some of his most acclaimed roles were in films such as Ship of Fools (1965), King Rat (1965), Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966), The St. Valentine's Day Massacre (1967), Where's Poppa? (1970), The Hot Rock (1972), Blume in Love (1973), A Touch of Class (1973), California Split (1974), For the Boys (1991), and Flirting with Disaster (1996). He was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his performance in Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? and had won two Golden Globe Awards, including the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor in a Motion Picture Musical or Comedy for his performance in A Touch of Class. On television, he was best known for his roles as Jack Gallo on Just Shoot Me! (1997–2003) and as Albert "Pops" Solomon on The Goldbergs (2013–present). Segal was also an accomplished banjo player. He had released three albums and had also performed the instrument in several of his acting roles and on late night television.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1934-02-13
Place of Birth: Great Neck, New York, USA
Also Known As: Джордж Сигал, 조지 시걸

Movies List of George Segal

HD

Rollercoaster

1977 Movie
HD

Born to Win

1971 Movie
HD

California Split

1974 Movie
HD

The Terminal Man

1974 Movie
HD

King Rat

1965 Movie
HD

A Touch of Class

1973 Movie
HD

Where’s Poppa?

1970 Movie
HD

The Southern Star

1969 Movie
HD

The Bridge at Remagen

1969 Movie
HD

Bye Bye Braverman

1968 Movie
HD

The Black Bird

1975 Movie
HD

Loving

1970 Movie
HD

Time of Darkness

1991 Movie
HD

Blume in Love

1973 Movie
HD

Fielder's Choice

2005 Movie
HD

The Cold Room

1984 Movie
HD

Lost and Found

1979 Movie
HD

Not My Kid

1985 Movie
HD

Russian Roulette

1975 Movie
HD

All's Fair

1989 Movie
HD

Deep Down

1994 Movie
HD

The Deadly Game

1982 Movie
HD

A Bear Called Arthur

1992 Movie
HD

Many Happy Returns

1986 Movie
HD

Killing 'em Softly

1982 Movie
HD

Segal

Movie
HD

Of Mice and Men

1968 Movie
HD

The Lie

1973 Movie
HD

The Hot Rock

1972 Movie
HD

Carbon Copy

1981 Movie
HD

Seasons of the Heart

1994 Movie
HD

Me, Myself and I

1992 Movie
HD

The Endless Game

1989 Movie
HD

Following Her Heart

1994 Movie
HD

For the Boys

1991 Movie
HD

Stick

1985 Movie
HD

Joshua Tree

1993 Movie
HD

Lost Command

1966 Movie
HD

Direct Hit

1994 Movie
HD

Three Days To Vegas

2007 Movie
HD

Run for Your Life

1988 Movie
HD

The Feminine Touch

1995 Movie
HD

Chutzpah, This Is?

2005 Movie
HD

Taking the Heat

1993 Movie
HD

My Wife Is Retarded

2007 Movie
HD

Look Who's Talking

1989 Movie
HD

The Cable Guy

1996 Movie
HD

Made for Each Other

2009 Movie
HD

The Desperate Hours

1967 Movie
HD

Up Your Legs Forever

1971 Movie
HD

The Babysitter

1995 Movie
HD

The New Interns

1964 Movie
HD

Ship of Fools

1965 Movie
HD

2012

2009 Movie
HD

Act One

1963 Movie
HD

Houdini

1998 Movie
HD

It's My Party

1996 Movie
HD

Death of a Salesman

1966 Movie
HD

Love & Other Drugs

2010 Movie
HD

Elsa & Fred

2014 Movie
HD

The Electric Piper

2003 Movie
HD

Heroes and Demons

2012 Movie
HD

The Brothers Warner

2008 Movie
HD

The Young Doctors

1961 Movie
HD

Heights

2005 Movie
HD

Pablo

2012 Movie
HD

To Die For

1995 Movie
HD

The Longest Day

1962 Movie
HD

Live Aid

1985 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie