Hamish Linklater

Hamish Linklater

Hamish Linklater (born July 7, 1976) is an American actor. He is known for playing Matthew Kimble in The New Adventures of Old Christine, Porter Collins in The Big Short, and Clark Debussy in Legion. He is the son of dramatic vocal trainer Kristin Linklater. In 2021, he starred as Father Paul in the Netflix horror miniseries Midnight Mass, for which he received high critical acclaim.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-07-07
Place of Birth: Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Hamish Linklater

HD

Groove

2000 Movie
HD

The Future

2011 Movie
HD

Ithaca

2015 Movie
HD

Final Draft

2003 Movie
HD

Lola Versus

2012 Movie
HD

One More Time

2016 Movie
HD

Redemption Trail

2013 Movie
HD

You Can't Say No

2018 Movie
HD

Paper Year

2018 Movie
HD

Dead for a Dollar

2022 Movie
HD

The Violent Kind

2008 Movie
HD

The Sailor's Girl

2005 Movie
HD

Fantastic Four

2005 Movie
HD

Battleship

2012 Movie
HD

The Big Short

2015 Movie
HD

I'm Coming Over

2011 Movie
HD

Unicorn Store

2017 Movie
HD

42

2013 Movie
HD

Live from Baghdad

2002 Movie