Akira Takarada

Akira Takarada

Akira Takarada was a Japanese film actor best known for his roles in the Godzilla film series.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1934-04-29
Place of Birth: Harbin, China
Also Known As: 宝田明 , Акира Такарада

Movies List of Akira Takarada

HD

Godzilla

1954 Movie
HD

Mothra vs. Godzilla

1964 Movie
HD

King Kong Escapes

1967 Movie
HD

Golden Eyes

1968 Movie
HD

Ironfinger

1965 Movie
HD

Half Human

1955 Movie
HD

A Night in Hong Kong

1961 Movie
HD

Blood and Diamonds

1964 Movie
HD

The Dangerous Kiss

1960 Movie
HD

Me and Me

1962 Movie
HD

A Sparkle of Life

2013 Movie
HD

The Last War

1961 Movie
HD

A Wanderer's Notebook

1962 Movie
HD

Woman of Design

1962 Movie
HD

Star of Hong Kong

1962 Movie
HD

Someday I'll Know

1959 Movie
HD

City of Love

1958 Movie
HD

The Longest Night

1965 Movie
HD

Travels of Lord Mito

1969 Movie
HD

Birth of Romance

1957 Movie
HD

Latitude Zero

1969 Movie
HD

A Woman's Life

1963 Movie
HD

Samurai Saga

1959 Movie
HD

The Lovelorn Geisha

1960 Movie
HD

The Big Boss

1959 Movie
HD

Price of Beauty

1957 Movie
HD

Legend of Plumeria

1983 Movie
HD

A Whistle in My Heart

1959 Movie
HD

On Wings of Love

1957 Movie
HD

Godzilla

1977 Movie
HD

Devils-in-Law

1968 Movie
HD

Fantastipo

2005 Movie
HD

47 Ronin

1962 Movie
HD

Godzilla vs. Mothra

1992 Movie
HD

Dance with Me

2019 Movie
HD

The Daphne

1966 Movie
HD

Godzilla: Final Wars

2004 Movie
HD

Let's Go! Young Guy

1967 Movie
HD

Jacks and Jills

1956 Movie
HD

Sure Death 6

1996 Movie
HD

The Three Treasures

1959 Movie
HD

The Wiser Age

1962 Movie
HD

The End of Summer

1961 Movie
HD

A Far Promise

2014 Movie
HD

The Audition

1984 Movie
HD

Beyond the Hills

1960 Movie
HD

Godzilla

2014 Movie