Alfre Woodard

Alfre Woodard

Alfre Ette Woodard (born November 8, 1952) is an American film, stage, and television actress. She has been nominated once for an Academy Award and Grammy Awards, 12 times for Emmy Awards (winning four), and has also won a Golden Globe and three Screen Actors Guild Awards. She is known for her role in films such as Cross Creek, Miss Firecracker, Grand Canyon, Passion Fish, Primal Fear, Star Trek: First Contact, Miss Evers' Boys, K-PAX, Radio, Take the Lead and The Family That Preys.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1952-11-08
Place of Birth: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Also Known As: Άλφρι Γούνταρντ

Movies List of Alfre Woodard

HD

Crooklyn

1994 Movie
HD

Down in the Delta

1998 Movie
HD

Miss Evers' Boys

1997 Movie
HD

Funny Valentines

1999 Movie
HD

Knucklehead

2015 Movie
HD

Medal of Honor

2008 Movie
HD

John Henry

2000 Movie
HD

The Wishing Tree

1999 Movie
HD

Henry Box Brown

2008 Movie
HD

Clemency

2019 Movie
HD

Juanita

2019 Movie
HD

The Child Saver

1988 Movie
HD

No Small Matter

2019 Movie
HD

Blue Bayou

1990 Movie
HD

Dinosaur

2000 Movie
HD

Passion Fish

1992 Movie
HD

The Family That Preys

2008 Movie
HD

Reach for Me

2008 Movie
HD

Holiday Heart

2000 Movie
HD

Steel Magnolias

2012 Movie
HD

Unnatural Causes

1986 Movie
HD

Mandela

1987 Movie
HD

Miss Firecracker

1989 Movie
HD

The Door

2013 Movie
HD

So B. It

2016 Movie
HD

Burning Sands

2017 Movie
HD

The Piano Lesson

1995 Movie
HD

The Trial of the Moke

1978 Movie
HD

The Killing Floor

1984 Movie
HD

Extremities

1986 Movie
HD

Radio

2003 Movie
HD

Bopha!

1993 Movie
HD

The Ambush Murders

1982 Movie
HD

The Water Is Wide

2006 Movie
HD

King Leopold's Ghost

2006 Movie
HD

Fatherhood

2021 Movie
HD

Heart and Souls

1993 Movie
HD

Precious Blood

1982 Movie
HD

K-PAX

2001 Movie
HD

Primal Fear

1996 Movie
HD

Mumford

1999 Movie
HD

Take the Lead

2006 Movie
HD

Annabelle

2014 Movie
HD

Beauty Shop

2005 Movie
HD

Love & Basketball

2000 Movie
HD

Cross Creek

1983 Movie
HD

The Forgotten

2004 Movie
HD

What's Cooking?

2000 Movie
HD

The Lion King

2019 Movie
HD

Puss in Boots

1985 Movie
HD

Black Panther

2010 Movie
HD

Saint Judy

2019 Movie
HD

Grand Canyon

1991 Movie
HD

Blue Chips

1994 Movie
HD

Remember My Name

1978 Movie
HD

Health

1980 Movie
HD

Words by Heart

1985 Movie
HD

The Gray Man

2022 Movie
HD

Black Hollywood

1984 Movie
HD

Salem's Lot

Movie
HD

Rich in Love

1992 Movie
HD

Mississippi Grind

2015 Movie
HD

A Path Appears

2015 Movie
HD

American Violet

2008 Movie
HD

Aliens for Breakfast

1994 Movie
HD

The Singing Detective

2003 Movie
HD

A Wrinkle in Time

2003 Movie
HD

Lost Souls

2000 Movie
HD

Scrooged

1988 Movie
HD

L.A. Law: Pilot

1986 Movie
HD

12 Years a Slave

2013 Movie
HD

Something New

2006 Movie
HD

Freedom Road

1979 Movie
HD

The Core

2003 Movie