Lynda Boyd

Lynda Boyd

Lynda Boyd (born January 28, 1965) is a Canadian actress. She is perhaps best known for her roles in the Hollywood films Final Destination 2 (2003) and She's the Man (2006) along with her on-screen son, James Kirk. She had minor roles in I Spy (2002), About A Girl (2007/08), The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006), and Intern Academy (2004). She was also the voice of Colongue in Ranma 1/2. Boyd is currently starring in the Canadian drama/comedy series Republic of Doyle as the character Rose Miller. In 2010 she was nominated for a Gemini Award for her role Republic of Doyle.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1965-01-28
Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Also Known As:

Movies List of Lynda Boyd

HD

Hopeless Romantic

2018 Movie
HD

We Were Wolves

2014 Movie
HD

Leaving Metropolis

2002 Movie
HD

The Goodbye Girl

2004 Movie
HD

Do You Know Me

2009 Movie
HD

The Client List

2010 Movie
HD

This Can't Be Love

1994 Movie
HD

Rampage

2009 Movie
HD

Silver Wolf

1999 Movie
HD

On Thin Ice

2003 Movie
HD

The Invader

1997 Movie
HD

The V Word

2006 Movie
HD

Navigating the Heart

2000 Movie
HD

Angels in the Endzone

1997 Movie
HD

Run Rabbit Run

2012 Movie
HD

Cut, Color, Murder

2022 Movie
HD

Damage

2009 Movie
HD

Due East

2002 Movie
HD

Intern Academy

2004 Movie
HD

Dater's Handbook

2016 Movie
HD

In God's Country

2007 Movie
HD

The Christmas Note

2015 Movie
HD

My Father's Angel

1999 Movie
HD

Nobody Lives Forever

1998 Movie
HD

Final Destination 2

2003 Movie
HD

The Age of Adaline

2015 Movie
HD

SnowComing

2019 Movie
HD

An Unfinished Life

2005 Movie
HD

Broken Diamonds

2021 Movie
HD

Harvest Moon

2015 Movie
HD

Christmas in Tahoe

2021 Movie
HD

Harvey

1996 Movie
HD

I Spy

2002 Movie
HD

The Stepsister

1997 Movie
HD

Almost Heaven

2006 Movie
HD

Going the Distance

2004 Movie
HD

Mission to Mars

2000 Movie
HD

Playing with Fire

2019 Movie
HD

The War Bride

2001 Movie
HD

The Perfect Score

2004 Movie
HD

Bones

2001 Movie
HD

Ramona and Beezus

2010 Movie
HD

She's the Man

2006 Movie
HD

Vice

2008 Movie
HD

Best in Show

2000 Movie
HD

Hot Tub Time Machine

2010 Movie