Danny Glover

Danny Glover

Danny Lebern Glover (born July 22, 1946) is an American actor, film director, and political activist. He is best known for his co-starring lead role as Sergeant Roger Murtaugh in the Lethal Weapon film series. Glover has had a variety of film, stage, and television roles. He starred as the husband to Whoopi Goldberg's character, Celie in the celebrated literary adaptation of The Color Purple, and as Lieutenant James McFee in the film Witness. He had leading roles in other films including To Sleep with Anger, Predator 2, Angels in the Outfield, and Operation Dumbo Drop. He won the Independent Spirit Award for Best Male Lead for his starring role in Charles Burnett's To Sleep with Anger. Also, he has had prominent supporting roles in Silverado, Witness, A Rage in Harlem, Dreamgirls, Shooter, Death at a Funeral, Beyond the Lights, Sorry to Bother You, The Last Black Man in San Francisco, The Dead Don't Die, Lonesome Dove and Jumanji: The Next Level. Glover earned top billing for the first time in Predator 2, the sequel to the science fiction action film Predator. During his career, he has also made several cameos, appearing, for example, in the Michael Jackson video "Liberian Girl" of 1987. In 1994, he made his directorial debut with the Showtime channel short film Override. Also in 1994, Glover and actor Ben Guillory founded the Robey Theatre Company in Los Angeles, focusing on theatre by and about black people.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1946-07-22
Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Danny Glover

HD

Predator 2

1990 Movie
HD

The Color Purple

1985 Movie
HD

Birth of a Movement

2017 Movie
HD

Operation Dumbo Drop

1995 Movie
HD

Grand Canyon

1991 Movie
HD

Missing in America

2005 Movie
HD

Honeydripper

2007 Movie
HD

Night Train

2009 Movie
HD

Good Fences

2003 Movie
HD

The Real Eve

2002 Movie
HD

Dear Alice

2010 Movie
HD

Bopha!

1993 Movie
HD

To Sleep with Anger

1990 Movie
HD

Age of the Dragons

2011 Movie
HD

From Above

2014 Movie
HD

Boesman and Lena

2000 Movie
HD

Donovan's Echo

2011 Movie
HD

Tula: The Revolt

2013 Movie
HD

Buffalo Soldiers

1997 Movie
HD

Mandela

1987 Movie
HD

2047: Sights of Death

2014 Movie
HD

Supremacy

2014 Movie
HD

Day of the Mummy

2014 Movie
HD

Freedom Song

2000 Movie
HD

Checkmate

2015 Movie
HD

Darkweb

2016 Movie
HD

America's Dream

1996 Movie
HD

Mr. Pig

2016 Movie
HD

Agents of Change

2017 Movie
HD

Always in Season

2019 Movie
HD

Mississippi Inferno

2015 Movie
HD

Strive

2019 Movie
HD

The Stand-In

1985 Movie
HD

The Drummer

2020 Movie
HD

The Robeson Effect

2019 Movie
HD

The Talking Eggs

1993 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon

1987 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon 2

1989 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon 4

1998 Movie
HD

Lethal Weapon 3

1992 Movie
HD

Switchback

1997 Movie
HD

Gospel Hill

2008 Movie
HD

Gone Fishin'

1997 Movie
HD

The Garden

2008 Movie
HD

Bat★21

1988 Movie
HD

Poor Boy's Game

2007 Movie
HD

Down for Life

2010 Movie
HD

Beloved

1998 Movie
HD

Mooz-lum

2011 Movie
HD

Pure Luck

1991 Movie
HD

Mysteria

2011 Movie
HD

Extraction

2013 Movie
HD

Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses

2014 Movie
HD

Toxin

2015 Movie
HD

Waffle Street

2015 Movie
HD

Extortion

2017 Movie
HD

93 Days

2016 Movie
HD

Dead Man Out

1989 Movie
HD

Shadows of Liberty

2012 Movie
HD

Lethal Finale

Movie
HD

Saw

2004 Movie
HD

The Shaggy Dog

2006 Movie
HD

Manderlay

2005 Movie
HD

Be Kind Rewind

2008 Movie
HD

Silverado

1985 Movie
HD

Shooter

2007 Movie
HD

LUV

2013 Movie
HD

Deadly Drifter

1982 Movie
HD

Sins

2012 Movie
HD

The Exonerated

2006 Movie
HD

The Shift

2013 Movie
HD

We Are Many

2014 Movie
HD

Pushing Dead

2016 Movie
HD

Andron

2015 Movie
HD

P.N.O.K.

2005 Movie
HD

Caffeinated

2015 Movie
HD

Come Sunday

2018 Movie
HD

Almost Christmas

2016 Movie
HD

Proud Mary

2018 Movie
HD

The Christmas Train

2017 Movie
HD

Press Play

2022 Movie
HD

After Fact

2020 Movie
HD

Dreamgirls

2006 Movie
HD

Places in the Heart

1984 Movie
HD

A Rage in Harlem

1991 Movie
HD

The Harimaya Bridge

2009 Movie
HD

The Peace!

2005 Movie
HD

Yellowbird

2014 Movie
HD

Barnyard

2006 Movie
HD

Back in the Day

2016 Movie
HD

Diablo

2016 Movie
HD

Complete Unknown

2016 Movie
HD

The Old Man & the Gun

2018 Movie
HD

The Good Catholic

2017 Movie
HD

A Raisin in the Sun

1989 Movie
HD

Antz

1998 Movie
HD

Alpha and Omega

2010 Movie
HD

Legendary

2010 Movie
HD

Son of Morning

2011 Movie
HD

3 A.M.

2001 Movie
HD

Highland Park

2013 Movie
HD

Space Warriors

2013 Movie
HD

The Bouquet

2013 Movie
HD

Beyond the Lights

2014 Movie
HD

Rage

2014 Movie
HD

Gridlocked

2016 Movie
HD

Monster Trucks

2016 Movie
HD

Battle for Terra

2007 Movie
HD

Bàttu

2000 Movie
HD

The Face of Rage

1983 Movie
HD

American Dreamer

2022 Movie
HD

Rise Like Lions

2011 Movie
HD

The Prince of Egypt

1998 Movie
HD

About Scout

2015 Movie
HD

The Dead Don't Die

2019 Movie
HD

Keeping On

1983 Movie
HD

Iceman

1984 Movie
HD

Witness

1985 Movie
HD

Hannah's Law

2012 Movie
HD

Our Friend, Martin

1999 Movie
HD

The Lighthouse

2012 Movie
HD

Wild America

1997 Movie
HD

Christmas Break-In

2019 Movie
HD

Hollywood on Horses

1989 Movie
HD

The Royal Tenenbaums

2001 Movie
HD

2012

2009 Movie
HD

Consumed

2015 Movie
HD

Sorry to Bother You

2018 Movie
HD

The Cookout

2004 Movie
HD

Read You Like a Book

2006 Movie
HD

Blindness

2008 Movie
HD

Memorial Day

1983 Movie
HD

Death at a Funeral

2010 Movie
HD

Dirty Grandpa

2016 Movie
HD

Bamako

2006 Movie
HD

The People Speak

2009 Movie
HD

I'm Still Here

2010 Movie
HD

PoliWood

2009 Movie
HD

The Rainmaker

1997 Movie
HD

Tour de Pharmacy

2017 Movie
HD

Saw V

2008 Movie
HD

Liberian Girl

1989 Movie
HD

Casting By

2012 Movie
HD

Escape from Alcatraz

1979 Movie
HD

Maverick

1994 Movie
HD

Howard

2018 Movie