Kirsten Dunst

Kirsten Dunst

Kirsten Caroline Dunst (born April 30, 1982) is an American actress. She has received various accolades, including a Cannes Film Festival Award for Best Actress, in addition to nominations for an Academy Award, a Primetime Emmy Award, and four Golden Globe Awards. She made her acting debut in the short Oedipus Wrecks directed by Woody Allen in the anthology film New York Stories (1989). She then gained recognition for her role as child vampiress Claudia in the horror film Interview with the Vampire (1994), which earned her a Golden Globe nomination for Best Supporting Actress. She also had roles in her youth in Little Women (1994) and the fantasy films Jumanji (1995) and Small Soldiers (1998). In the late 1990s, Dunst transitioned to leading roles in a number of teen films, including the political satire Dick (1999) and the Sofia Coppola-directed drama The Virgin Suicides (1999). In 2000, she starred in the lead role in the cheerleading film Bring It On, which has become a cult classic. She gained further wide attention for her role as Mary Jane Watson in Sam Raimi's Spider-Man (2002) and its sequels Spider-Man 2 (2004) and Spider-Man 3 (2007). Her career progressed with a supporting role in Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004), followed by a lead role in Cameron Crowe's tragicomedy Elizabethtown (2005), and as the title character in Coppola's Marie Antoinette (2006). In 2011, Dunst starred as a depressed newlywed in Lars von Trier's science fiction drama Melancholia, which earned her the Cannes Film Festival Award for Best Actress. In 2015, she played Peggy Blumquist in the second season of the FX series Fargo, which earned Dunst a Primetime Emmy Award nomination. She then had a supporting role in the film Hidden Figures (2016) and leading roles in The Beguiled (2017), and the black comedy series On Becoming a God in Central Florida (2019), for which she received a third Golden Globe nomination. She earned nominations for her fourth Golden Globe and first Academy Award nomination for her performance in the psychological drama The Power of the Dog (2021).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-04-30
Place of Birth: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: 克尔斯滕·邓斯特, Кирстен Данст, Кірстен Данст, 克斯汀·鄧斯特, เคียร์สเต็น ดันสต์, キルスティン・ダンスト, 커스틴 던스트, كيرستين دانست, Κίρστεν Κάρολαϊν Ντανστ, Κίρστεν Ντανστ, Kirsten Caroline Dunst, 克斯汀·邓斯特

Movies List of Kirsten Dunst

HD

The Virgin Suicides

1999 Movie
HD

Bring It On

2000 Movie
HD

Get Over It

2001 Movie
HD

Marie Antoinette

2006 Movie
HD

Drop Dead Gorgeous

1999 Movie
HD

Crazy/Beautiful

2001 Movie
HD

Wimbledon

2004 Movie
HD

The Crow: Salvation

2000 Movie
HD

The Cat's Meow

2001 Movie
HD

Deeply

2000 Movie
HD

Fifteen and Pregnant

1998 Movie
HD

Melancholia

2011 Movie
HD

Dick

1999 Movie
HD

Luckytown

2000 Movie
HD

All Forgotten

2001 Movie
HD

Strike!

1998 Movie
HD

Bachelorette

2012 Movie
HD

Upside Down

2012 Movie
HD

Heroes and Demons

2012 Movie
HD

Aspirational

2014 Movie
HD

True Heart

1999 Movie
HD

Woodshock

2017 Movie
HD

Kaena: The Prophecy

2003 Movie
HD

Non Plus One

2010 Movie
HD

Wendybird

2006 Movie
HD

Civil War

Movie
HD

The Mummy Parody

2001 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 2

2004 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 3

2007 Movie
HD

Small Soldiers

1998 Movie
HD

Mona Lisa Smile

2003 Movie
HD

Jumanji

1995 Movie
HD

Elizabethtown

2005 Movie
HD

Tower of Terror

1997 Movie
HD

All Good Things

2010 Movie
HD

The Power of the Dog

2021 Movie
HD

Spider-Man

2002 Movie
HD

High Strung

1991 Movie
HD

Darkness Before Dawn

1993 Movie
HD

The Beguiled

2017 Movie
HD

Spider-Mania

2002 Movie
HD

Little Women

1994 Movie
HD

Levity

2003 Movie
HD

Midnight Special

2016 Movie
HD

Hidden Figures

2016 Movie
HD

On the Road

2012 Movie
HD

Wag the Dog

1997 Movie
HD

Anastasia

1997 Movie
HD

Touch of Evil

2011 Movie
HD

Mother Night

1996 Movie
HD

Mademoiselle C

2013 Movie
HD

Greedy

1994 Movie
HD

The Snow Queen

1957 Movie
HD

New York Stories

1989 Movie
HD

The Bling Ring

2013 Movie