Scout Taylor-Compton

Scout Taylor-Compton

American actress and singer Scout Taylor-Compton began her acting career in 1998, with an appearance in the film A.W.O.L. with David Morse, and later in the short film Thursday Afternoon. She has appeared in numerous small television roles and in feature films that range from dramas to those in the horror genre. She went on to have small roles in both television and film including Ally McBeal, ER, Frasier, The Guardian and The Division. She appeared in several student films, commercials for Fuji Film and the Disney Cruise Line, and various skits on The Jay Leno Show. In addition to taking vocal lessons and singing the theme song for her film Chicken Night (2001), Taylor-Compton is recording her debut rock album. Taylor-Compton had also provided voice over work in other films, including The Core (2003) and The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004). Taylor-Compton's was nomination for "Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress" for her portrayal of Clara in the television series Gilmore Girls. She made a comedic appearance in the film Four Fingers of the Dragon (2003) playing herself auditioning for a role in a fictional Kung Fu film. Later in 2004, she appeared in the teen comedy Sleepover, which had been her first large Hollywood film role. The cast of the film was nominated for "Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast" at the Young Artists.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1989-02-21
Place of Birth: Long Beach, California, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Scout Taylor-Compton

HD

Halloween

2007 Movie
HD

Smile Pretty

2009 Movie
HD

Halloween II

2009 Movie
HD

247°F

2011 Movie
HD

Tomorrow is Today

2008 Movie
HD

Ghost House

2017 Movie
HD

Feral

2018 Movie
HD

Cynthia

2018 Movie
HD

Abducted

2018 Movie
HD

The Lurker

2019 Movie
HD

Eternal Code

2019 Movie
HD

Star Light

2020 Movie
HD

Penance Lane

2020 Movie
HD

Blood Positive

Movie
HD

The Long Night

2022 Movie
HD

Framed by My Sister

2022 Movie
HD

Wicked Little Things

2006 Movie
HD

Life Blood

2009 Movie
HD

Love at First Hiccup

2009 Movie
HD

Triple Dog

2010 Movie
HD

Tag

2015 Movie
HD

Wet and Reckless

2014 Movie
HD

Cured

2016 Movie
HD

Edge of Insanity

2017 Movie
HD

Randy's Canvas

2018 Movie
HD

Stay Home

2020 Movie
HD

Apache Junction

2021 Movie
HD

The Lumber Baron

2019 Movie
HD

April Fool's Day

2008 Movie
HD

The Runaways

2010 Movie
HD

The Silent Thief

2012 Movie
HD

Audrey's Rain

2003 Movie
HD

Getaway

2020 Movie
HD

An Intrusion

2021 Movie
HD

Chariot

2022 Movie
HD

Room 9

2021 Movie
HD

The Governor's Wife

2008 Movie
HD

Dirty Lies

2016 Movie
HD

Flight 7500

2014 Movie
HD

Get the Girl

2017 Movie
HD

After Party

2017 Movie
HD

Love Ranch

2010 Movie
HD

Return to Sender

2015 Movie
HD

Andover

2018 Movie
HD

Allegoria

2022 Movie
HD

An American Crime

2007 Movie
HD

Sleepover

2004 Movie
HD

Obsessed

2009 Movie
HD

13 Going on 30

2004 Movie