Dina Meyer

Dina Meyer

Dina Meyer (born December 22, 1968) is an American film and television actress, best known for her roles as Kara on DragonHeart, Dizzy Flores in Starship Troopers and Detective Allison Kerry in the Saw films. She began her career appearing in a recurring role on the Fox teen drama series Beverly Hills, 90210 (1993–94), before landing a leading role opposite Keanu Reeves in the 1995 film Johnny Mnemonic. She has acted in a number of roles in films Dragonheart (1996), Starship Troopers (1997), Bats (1999), D-Tox (2002), Star Trek: Nemesis (2002), Crimes of Passion (2005), The Boy Next Door (2008), Piranha 3D (2010), the Saw film franchise, and Unbelievable!!!!! (2020). On television, she starred as Barbara Gordon/Oracle/Batgirl in the short-lived series Birds of Prey (2002–03) and was a regular on Secret Agent Man (2000), Miss Match (2003), Point Pleasant (2005), ABC's Scoundrels, and Sequestered (2014). She's had recurring roles on Friends, Six Feet Under, NCIS, 90210, NCIS: LA, The Affair, The Magicians, and All American. She's also had a number of guest roles including CSI, CSI: Miami, Monk, Criminal Minds, Burn Notice, The Mentalist, Castle, The Glades, The Flash, and All Rise. Conflicting information on the Internet gives her birthdate as both December 22, 1968 and June 15, 1969, however; Meyer has confirmed on Twitter that her birthdate is December 22.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-12-22
Place of Birth: Forest Hills, Queens, New York, USA
Also Known As: Дина Мейер, 迪娜·迈耶

Movies List of Dina Meyer

HD

Undertow

2012 Movie
HD

Unspeakable

2003 Movie
HD

Web of Desire

2008 Movie
HD

Crazy Eights

2006 Movie
HD

Riddles of the Sphinx

2008 Movie
HD

His and Her Christmas

2005 Movie
HD

The Boy Next Door

2008 Movie
HD

Imaginary Playmate

2006 Movie
HD

Nowhere Land

2000 Movie
HD

Text to Kill

2015 Movie
HD

Deadly Little Secrets

2002 Movie
HD

Deception

2003 Movie
HD

Crimes of Passion

2005 Movie
HD

Girlfriend Killer

2017 Movie
HD

Turbulence

2016 Movie
HD

The Unwilling

2017 Movie
HD

Evil Doctor

2018 Movie
HD

Starship Troopers

1997 Movie
HD

Poodle Springs

1998 Movie
HD

Bats

1999 Movie
HD

The Lost

2009 Movie
HD

Johnny Mnemonic

1995 Movie
HD

Stranger Than Fiction

2000 Movie
HD

The Movie Hero

2003 Movie
HD

Fatal Secrets

2009 Movie
HD

Time Lapse

2001 Movie
HD

Clarity

2014 Movie
HD

AmeriGeddon

2016 Movie
HD

Line of Duty

2019 Movie
HD

Nightshade

2022 Movie
HD

Federal Protection

2002 Movie
HD

Unbelievable!!!!!

2020 Movie
HD

Lethal Seduction

2015 Movie
HD

DragonHeart

1996 Movie
HD

Dead in Tombstone

2013 Movie
HD

The Crooked Man

2016 Movie
HD

The Evil Within

2017 Movie
HD

Saw III

2006 Movie
HD

Golden Shoes

2015 Movie
HD

Piranha 3D

2010 Movie
HD

Saw

2004 Movie
HD

Strapped

1993 Movie
HD

The Wrong Woman

2013 Movie
HD

Star Trek: Nemesis

2002 Movie
HD

Saw II

2005 Movie
HD

Saw IV

2007 Movie
HD

D-Tox

2002 Movie
HD

Fortune Cookie

2016 Movie