Ice-T

Ice-T

Tracy Morrow (born February 16, 1958), better known by his stage name Ice-T, is an American musician and actor. He was born in Newark, New Jersey and moved to district Crenshaw, Los Angeles, California when he was in the 7th grade. After graduating from high school he served in the United States Army for four years. He began his career as a rapper in the 1980s and was signed to Sire Records in 1987, when he released his debut album Rhyme Pays. The next year, he founded the record label Rhyme Syndicate Records (named after his collective of fellow hip hop artists called the Rhyme Syndicate) and released another album, Power. He co-founded the thrash metal band Body Count, which he introduced in his 1991 album O.G.: Original Gangster. Body Count released its self-titled debut album in 1992. Ice-T encountered controversy over his track "Cop Killer", which was perceived to glamorize killing police officers. Ice-T asked to be released from his contract with Warner Bros. Records, and his next solo album, Home Invasion was released later in the Fall of 1993 through Priority Records. Body Count's next album was released in 1994, and Ice-T released two more albums in the late 1990s. Since 2000, he has portrayed NYPD Detective Odafin Tutuola on the NBC police drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1958-02-16
Place of Birth: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: Ice T

Movies List of Ice-T

HD

Stealth Fighter

1999 Movie
HD

Surviving the Game

1994 Movie
HD

Corrupt

1999 Movie
HD

Air Rage

2001 Movie
HD

The Wrecking Crew

2000 Movie
HD

Judgment Day

1998 Movie
HD

Stranded

2002 Movie
HD

Frezno Smooth

2000 Movie
HD

On the Edge

2002 Movie
HD

Breakin' 'n' Enterin'

1983 Movie
HD

Body Count Live in LA

2005 Movie
HD

Bloodrunners

2017 Movie
HD

Up in Harlem

2004 Movie
HD

Out Kold

2001 Movie
HD

The Gang Activists

2019 Movie
HD

Equal Standard

2021 Movie
HD

Prison Ball

2004 Movie
HD

Crossed the Line

2014 Movie
HD

How We Met

2016 Movie
HD

Jungle Fighters

2014 Movie
HD

The Heist

2000 Movie
HD

New Jack City

1991 Movie
HD

Trespass

1992 Movie
HD

Mean Guns

1997 Movie
HD

Hood Rat

2003 Movie
HD

Tracks

2005 Movie
HD

Final Voyage

2000 Movie
HD

Point Doom

2000 Movie
HD

Pimps Up, Ho's Down

2000 Movie
HD

Sonic Impact

2000 Movie
HD

Hustlers Convention

2015 Movie
HD

G-Funk

2017 Movie
HD

Why Colors?

1992 Movie
HD

Clinton Road

2019 Movie
HD

Tank Girl

1995 Movie
HD

Ricochet

1991 Movie
HD

'R Xmas

2001 Movie
HD

Below Utopia

1997 Movie
HD

Urban Menace

1999 Movie
HD

Ablaze

2002 Movie
HD

Crazy Six

1997 Movie
HD

The Deli

1997 Movie
HD

Guardian

2001 Movie
HD

Straight Outta L.A.

2010 Movie
HD

Johnny Mnemonic

1995 Movie
HD

Luck of the Draw

2000 Movie
HD

Rap's Most Wanted

1991 Movie
HD

Rhapsody

2001 Movie
HD

Drive Like Andretti

2019 Movie
HD

The Alternate

2000 Movie
HD

Good Hair

2009 Movie
HD

Who's the Man?

1993 Movie
HD

The Disciples

1999 Movie
HD

Santorini Blue

2013 Movie
HD

Rhyme & Reason

1997 Movie
HD

Gangland

2001 Movie
HD

What Now

2015 Movie
HD

Rappin'

1985 Movie
HD

Exiled

1998 Movie
HD

Breakin'

1984 Movie
HD

2Pac - Temptations

1995 Movie
HD

Crime Partners

2003 Movie
HD

A Family Underground

2009 Movie
HD

Ticker

2001 Movie
HD

Fuck

2006 Movie
HD

Kept

2001 Movie
HD

Beef

2003 Movie
HD

UglyDolls

2019 Movie
HD

Lemmy

2010 Movie
HD

The Earth Day Special

1990 Movie
HD

Hip-Hop Honeys

2002 Movie
HD

CB4

1993 Movie
HD

The Other Guys

2010 Movie
HD

Ice-T's Pimpin 101

2003 Movie