Tobin Bell

Tobin Bell

Joseph Henry Tobin Jr. (born August 7, 1942), known professionally as Tobin Bell, is an American actor and producer. He has appeared in a number of television shows and films, but is most recognized for his role as John Kramer / Jigsaw in the Saw films franchise, which has earned him five award nominations and two wins. An American film and television character actor. After years of work doing stand-ins and background work on films, he got his first major acting job in Mississippi Burning (1988) and went on to star in made-for-television films and guest star in television shows throughout the 1990s. Bell is best known as the villain John "Jigsaw" Kramer of the Saw film series. He provided his voice in two video games based on the films, Saw and its sequel, Saw II: Flesh & Blood, in which he also provided his likeness.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1942-08-07
Place of Birth: Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Joseph H. Tobin, Jr., Тобин Белл, 토빈 벨, 托宾·贝尔

Movies List of Tobin Bell

HD

Saw

2004 Movie
HD

Saw III

2006 Movie
HD

Saw II

2005 Movie
HD

Saw IV

2007 Movie
HD

Mississippi Burning

1988 Movie
HD

Malice

1993 Movie
HD

Boiling Point

1993 Movie
HD

Saw VI

2009 Movie
HD

Loose Cannons

1990 Movie
HD

Saw V

2008 Movie
HD

In the Line of Fire

1993 Movie
HD

Saw 3D

2010 Movie
HD

Boogeyman 2

2007 Movie
HD

The Firm

1993 Movie
HD

Buried Alive

2007 Movie
HD

The 4th Floor

1999 Movie
HD

Serial Killer

1995 Movie
HD

Ruby

1992 Movie
HD

Deep Red

1994 Movie
HD

Mortal Fear

1994 Movie
HD

Dead Man's Revenge

1994 Movie
HD

Dark House

2014 Movie
HD

GoodFellas

1990 Movie
HD

Brown's Requiem

1998 Movie
HD

Finders Keepers

2014 Movie
HD

Phantom Halo

2014 Movie
HD

Power Play

2002 Movie
HD

Good Neighbor

2001 Movie
HD

Tootsie

1982 Movie
HD

Belzebuth

2019 Movie
HD

Unbelief

2015 Movie
HD

Rainbow Time

2016 Movie
HD

One Hot Summer Night

1998 Movie
HD

The Road to El Dorado

2000 Movie
HD

Jigsaw

2017 Movie
HD

My Pretty Pony

2017 Movie
HD

12 Feet Deep

2017 Movie
HD

Perfect Witness

1989 Movie
HD

The Sandman

2017 Movie
HD

Gates of Darkness

2019 Movie
HD

False Identity

1990 Movie
HD

A Father's Legacy

2021 Movie
HD

The Way We Weren't

2019 Movie
HD

Devil Music

2019 Movie
HD

Let Us In

2021 Movie
HD

Boogeyman 3

2008 Movie
HD

Svengali

1983 Movie
HD

Altered Reality

2024 Movie
HD

Overnight Delivery

1998 Movie
HD

An Innocent Man

1989 Movie
HD

New Eden

1994 Movie
HD

The Call

2020 Movie
HD

The Bunker

Movie
HD

The Cello

2023 Movie
HD

The Verdict

1982 Movie
HD

Cheyenne

1996 Movie
HD

Saw X

2023 Movie
HD

07 Spaceys

2007 Movie
HD

ReBroken

2023 Movie
HD

Wolf Mountain

2022 Movie
HD

Manhattan

1979 Movie
HD

Sophie's Choice

1982 Movie
HD

Hacking Away at Saw

2005 Movie
HD

Mouth to Mouth

Movie
HD

Game of Power

2025 Movie
HD

Ghostkiller

Movie
HD

Sleep No More

2022 Movie
HD

Saw XI

2025 Movie