Molly Ringwald

Molly Ringwald

Molly Kathleen Ringwald (born February 18, 1968) is an American actress, singer, dancer, and author. She was cast in her first major role as Molly in the NBC sitcom The Facts of Life (1979–80) after a casting director saw her playing an orphan in a stage production of the musical Annie. She and several other members of the original Facts of Life cast were let go when the show was reworked by the network. She subsequently made her motion-picture debut as Miranda in the independent film Tempest (1982), which earned her a Golden Globe nomination for New Star of the Year. Ringwald is known for her collaborations with filmmaker John Hughes. She established herself as a teen icon after appearing in the successful Hughes films Sixteen Candles (1984), The Breakfast Club (1985), and Pretty in Pink (1986). She later starred in The Pick-up Artist (1987), Fresh Horses (1988), and For Keeps (1988). She starred in many films in the 1990s, most notably Something to Live for: The Alison Gertz Story (1992), The Stand (1994), and Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade (1994 short film – precursor to Sling Blade). Ringwald was part of the "Brat Pack" and she was ranked number one on VH1's 100 Greatest Teen Stars. Since 2017, Ringwald has portrayed Mary Andrews on The CW television series Riverdale.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-02-18
Place of Birth: Roseville, California, USA
Also Known As: Molly Kathleen Ringwald, 몰리 링월드, मोली रिंगवाल्ड

Movies List of Molly Ringwald

HD

Cut

2000 Movie
HD

Pretty in Pink

1986 Movie
HD

For Keeps

1988 Movie
HD

The Wives He Forgot

2006 Movie
HD

Fresh Horses

1988 Movie
HD

The Pick-up Artist

1987 Movie
HD

Malicious

1995 Movie
HD

Face The Music

1993 Movie
HD

P.K. and the Kid

1987 Movie
HD

Baja

1995 Movie
HD

Requiem for Murder

1999 Movie
HD

Sixteen Candles

1984 Movie
HD

Twice Upon a Time

1998 Movie
HD

A Brief History of Us

2022 Movie
HD

Betsy's Wedding

1990 Movie
HD

Strike It Rich

1990 Movie
HD

In the Weeds

2000 Movie
HD

Surviving

1985 Movie
HD

Office Killer

1997 Movie
HD

Johnny Appleseed

1986 Movie
HD

Wishin' and Hopin'

2014 Movie
HD

The Big Time

2002 Movie
HD

The Kissing Booth

2018 Movie
HD

The Kissing Booth 2

2020 Movie
HD

The Kissing Booth 3

2021 Movie
HD

Cowboy Up

2002 Movie
HD

Enfants de salaud

1996 Movie
HD

Packin' It In

1983 Movie
HD

SPF-18

2017 Movie
HD

Shaded Places

2000 Movie
HD

The Breakfast Club

1985 Movie
HD

Teaching Mrs. Tingle

1999 Movie
HD

Tempest

1982 Movie
HD

Jem and the Holograms

2015 Movie
HD

King Cobra

2016 Movie
HD

Seven Sundays

1995 Movie
HD

Bad Night

2015 Movie
HD

Always at The Carlyle

2018 Movie
HD

Kimberly

1999 Movie
HD

King Lear

1987 Movie
HD

Siberia

2018 Movie
HD

Life After Tomorrow

2006 Movie