Lloyd Bridges

Lloyd Bridges

Lloyd Bridges (1913–1998) was an American actor who starred in a number of television series and appeared in more than 150 feature films. Bridges is best known for his role on Sea Hunt. He is the father of actors Beau Bridges and Jeff Bridges.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1913-01-15
Place of Birth: San Leandro, California, USA
Also Known As: Lloyd Vernet Bridges Jr.

Movies List of Lloyd Bridges

HD

Trapped

1949 Movie
HD

Rocketship X-M

1950 Movie
HD

Three Steps North

1951 Movie
HD

Hideout

1949 Movie
HD

The Sixth Column

1970 Movie
HD

The Limping Man

1953 Movie
HD

Wetbacks

1956 Movie
HD

Third Party Risk

1954 Movie
HD

The Great Wallendas

1978 Movie
HD

Little Big Horn

1951 Movie
HD

Daring Game

1968 Movie
HD

Meeting Daddy

2000 Movie
HD

Secret Agent X-9

1945 Movie
HD

Apache Woman

1955 Movie
HD

The Deadly Dream

1971 Movie
HD

Trouble Comes to Town

1973 Movie
HD

The Silent Gun

1969 Movie
HD

Death Race

1973 Movie
HD

This Year's Blonde

1980 Movie
HD

Lost Flight

1970 Movie
HD

Stowaway to the Moon

1975 Movie
HD

The Tall Texan

1953 Movie
HD

The Force of Evil

1977 Movie
HD

In the Nick of Time

1991 Movie
HD

Crime Club

1973 Movie
HD

Running Wild

1973 Movie
HD

A Tattered Web

1971 Movie
HD

Loving

1983 Movie
HD

Cop on the Beat

1975 Movie
HD

The Goddess

1958 Movie
HD

Hot Shots! Part Deux

1993 Movie
HD

Weekend Warriors

1986 Movie
HD

Grace Kelly

1983 Movie
HD

Telethon

1977 Movie
HD

16 Fathoms Deep

1948 Movie
HD

The Wild Pair

1987 Movie
HD

Winter People

1989 Movie
HD

To Find a Man

1972 Movie
HD

Wichita

1955 Movie
HD

The Other Woman

1995 Movie
HD

Ride Out for Revenge

1957 Movie
HD

Louisiana Hayride

1944 Movie
HD

Devlin

1992 Movie
HD

Home of the Brave

1949 Movie
HD

Thunderbolt

1947 Movie
HD

Peter and the Wolf

1995 Movie
HD

Blown Away

1994 Movie
HD

High Noon

1952 Movie
HD

Hot Shots!

1991 Movie
HD

The Sound of Fury

1950 Movie
HD

Last of the Comanches

1953 Movie
HD

Sahara

1943 Movie
HD

Colt .45

1950 Movie
HD

The Happy Ending

1969 Movie
HD

Mr. Bluesman

1993 Movie
HD

City of Bad Men

1953 Movie
HD

The Rainmaker

1956 Movie
HD

Shut My Big Mouth

1942 Movie
HD

Saddle Leather Law

1944 Movie
HD

They Stooge to Conga

1943 Movie
HD

Shimmering Light

1978 Movie
HD

Airplane!

1980 Movie
HD

Abilene Town

1946 Movie
HD

Cousins

1989 Movie
HD

Strange Confession

1945 Movie
HD

A Walk in the Sun

1945 Movie
HD

The Daring Young Man

1942 Movie
HD

She's a Soldier Too

1944 Movie
HD

Flight Lieutenant

1942 Movie
HD

Sandkings

1995 Movie
HD

Bear Island

1979 Movie
HD

The White Tower

1950 Movie
HD

Passport to Suez

1943 Movie
HD

Jane Austen's Mafia!

1998 Movie
HD

Atlantic Convoy

1942 Movie
HD

Pardon My Gun

1942 Movie
HD

Hail to the Rangers

1943 Movie
HD

His Wedding Scare

1943 Movie
HD

Plymouth Adventure

1952 Movie
HD

The Heat's On

1943 Movie
HD

The Master Race

1944 Movie
HD

Ramrod

1947 Movie
HD

Red Canyon

1949 Movie
HD

North of the Rockies

1942 Movie
HD

The Fifth Musketeer

1979 Movie
HD

Canyon Passage

1946 Movie
HD

Miss Susie Slagle's

1946 Movie
HD

Moonrise

1948 Movie
HD

City Without Men

1943 Movie
HD

Harvard Here I Come

1941 Movie
HD

Harmon of Michigan

1941 Movie
HD

A Man's World

1942 Movie
HD

Northwest Passage

1940 Movie
HD

Here Comes Mr. Jordan

1941 Movie
HD

Alias Boston Blackie

1942 Movie
HD

Our Wife

1941 Movie
HD

Counter-Espionage

1942 Movie
HD

The Talk of the Town

1942 Movie
HD

You Belong to Me

1941 Movie
HD

Freshman Love

1936 Movie
HD

They Dare Not Love

1941 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Time

1944 Movie
HD

Tramp, Tramp, Tramp!

1942 Movie
HD

Breakdowns of 1949

1949 Movie
HD

Destroyer

1943 Movie
HD

Dancing Feet

1936 Movie
HD

One Dangerous Night

1943 Movie
HD

Honolulu Lu

1941 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars II

1985 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Time

1944 Movie
HD

Unconquered

1947 Movie