Chan Kwong-wing

Chan Kwong-wing

Kwong Wing Chan (aka Comfort Chan Kwong-wing) born June 15, 1967, is a music composer for Hong Kong films. Some of his well-known works in films include the Infernal Affairs trilogy, SPL: Sha Po Lang, Initial D, and Daisy. Chan has been nominated seventeen times at the Hong Kong Film Awards and has won three awards for scoring The Storm Riders, Bodyguards and Assassins, and Wu Xia. Chan also works as a record producer for Hong Kong singers including Fiona Fung, Pakho Chau, and Ekin Cheng.
Known For: Sound
Birthday: 1967-06-15
Place of Birth: Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]
Also Known As: 陳光榮, Comfort Chan Kwong-Wing

Movies List of Chan Kwong-wing