Daniel Hugh Kelly

Daniel Hugh Kelly

The middle of five children. His father was a police officer/detective and his mother was a social worker. He received his B.A. from St. Vincent College in Latrobe, Pennsylvania and pursued his M.F.A. on a full scholarship at the Catholic University of America in Washington, D.C. Kelly has appeared in numerous off-Broadway and off-off-Broadway productions, primarily at the Public Theater and the Second Stage. A product of regional national theater, he has been a company member of the Williamstown Theatre Festival, the Folger Theater, Arena Stage, and the Actors Theater of Louisville among others. He toured with the National Players, the oldest classical touring company in the United States. He starred on Broadway as Brick opposite Kathleen Turner in "Cat on a Hot Tin Roof", and as Paul Verrall opposite Madeline Kahn in "Born Yesterday". In 2003, he appeared at the Mark Taper Theater Forum, originating the role of Richard in "Living Out" by Lisa Loomer.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1952-08-10
Place of Birth: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As: Daniel Hugh-Kelly

Movies List of Daniel Hugh Kelly

HD

Night of Courage

1987 Movie
HD

Nowhere to Hide

1987 Movie
HD

God's Country

2012 Movie
HD

Atomic Dog

1998 Movie
HD

Cujo

1983 Movie
HD

Invasion Roswell

2013 Movie
HD

Five Desperate Hours

1997 Movie
HD

Stranger in My Home

1997 Movie
HD

ToY

2015 Movie
HD

Guardian

2001 Movie
HD

Far More

2021 Movie
HD

The Good Son

1993 Movie
HD

The Monkey's Paw

2013 Movie
HD

Holiday Breakup

2016 Movie
HD

Crazy Alien

2019 Movie
HD

Chill Factor

1999 Movie
HD

Bad Company

1995 Movie
HD

No Greater Love

1995 Movie
HD

Devil May Call

2013 Movie
HD

Skipping Stones

2021 Movie
HD

A Father's Secret

2016 Movie
HD

The Tuskegee Airmen

1995 Movie
HD

Thin Ice

1981 Movie
HD

Mischief Night

2013 Movie
HD

Growing Up Brady

2000 Movie
HD

The In Crowd

2000 Movie
HD

Citizen Cohn

1992 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars II

1985 Movie