Tobey Maguire

Tobey Maguire

Tobias Vincent Maguire (born June 27, 1975) is an American actor and film producer. He is best known for playing the title character from Sam Raimi's Spider-Man trilogy (2002–2007), a role he later reprised in Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021). He started his career in supporting roles in the films This Boys Life (1993), The Ice Storm, Deconstructing Harry (both 1997), and Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998). His leading roles include Pleasantville (1998), Ride with the Devil (1999), The Cider House Rules (1999), Wonder Boys (2000), Seabiscuit (2003), The Good German (2006), Brothers (2009), The Great Gatsby (2013), and Pawn Sacrifice (2014). He has received two Screen Actors Guild Award nominations for Outstanding Cast in a Motion Picture for Cider House Rules (1999) and Seabiscut (2003) as well as a Golden Globe Award nomination for Best Actor in a Motion Picture Drama for Brothers (2009). Maguire established his own production company in 2012 called Material Pictures, and co-produced Good People (2012), and Pawn Sacrifice (2014).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1975-06-27
Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California, USA
Also Known As: 토비 맥과이어, Тоби Магуайр, 陶比·麥奎爾, 托比·马奎尔

Movies List of Tobey Maguire

HD

Spider-Man

2002 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 2

2004 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 3

2007 Movie
HD

The Cider House Rules

1999 Movie
HD

Pleasantville

1998 Movie
HD

Seabiscuit

2003 Movie
HD

Ride with the Devil

1999 Movie
HD

Brothers

2009 Movie
HD

Joyride

1997 Movie
HD

Pawn Sacrifice

2015 Movie
HD

The Details

2011 Movie
HD

Spider-Man 4

Movie
HD

Wonder Boys

2000 Movie
HD

The Great Gatsby

2013 Movie
HD

Spider-Mania

2002 Movie
HD

The Good German

2006 Movie
HD

Don's Plum

2001 Movie
HD

Duke of Groove

1996 Movie
HD

Spoils of War

1994 Movie
HD

Labor Day

2013 Movie
HD

Cats & Dogs

2001 Movie
HD

The Ice Storm

1997 Movie
HD

The Boss Baby

2017 Movie
HD

Deconstructing Harry

1997 Movie
HD

Babylon

2022 Movie
HD

S.F.W.

1994 Movie
HD

This Boy's Life

1993 Movie
HD

Tropic Thunder

2008 Movie
HD

Beyond All Boundaries

2009 Movie
HD

The Wizard

1989 Movie