Radhika Apte

Radhika Apte

Radhika Apte is an Indian film and stage actress. Apte began her acting career in theater, working with the theater troupe Aasakta in her home town, before venturing into films. She made her feature film debut with a brief role in the Hindi fantasy Vaah! Life Ho Toh Aisi! (2005). Apte's first starring role was in the 2009 Bengali social drama Antaheen. She made her Marathi film debut in 2009 with the tragic romance Samaantar. Her Bollywood breakthrough came in 2015, following acclaimed performances in the thriller Badlapur and the comedy Hunterrr, Manjhi - The Mountain Man—and received wide appreciation for the psychological thriller Phobia (2016).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1985-09-07
Place of Birth: Pune, Maharashtra, India
Also Known As: Радхика Апте

Movies List of Radhika Apte

HD

Samaantar

2009 Movie
HD

Parched

2015 Movie
HD

Phobia

2016 Movie
HD

Lust Stories

2018 Movie
HD

Bombairiya

2019 Movie
HD

The Kill

2016 Movie
HD

Mrs Undercover

Movie
HD

Pendulum

2014 Movie
HD

Vetri Selvan

2014 Movie
HD

Not a Fairy Tale

2013 Movie
HD

The Waiting Room

2010 Movie
HD

Hunterrr

2015 Movie
HD

Ahalya

2015 Movie
HD

Haram

2015 Movie
HD

Kabali

2016 Movie
HD

Pad Man

2018 Movie
HD

Antaheen

2008 Movie
HD

Kriti

2016 Movie
HD

Andhadhun

2018 Movie
HD

The Wedding Guest

2019 Movie
HD

Chithiram Pesuthadi 2

2019 Movie
HD

Raat Akeli Hai

2020 Movie
HD

Forensic

2022 Movie
HD

Dhoni

2012 Movie
HD

Lion

2015 Movie
HD

Lai Bhaari

2014 Movie
HD

Baazaar

2018 Movie
HD

A Call to Spy

2020 Movie
HD

Monica, O My Darling

2022 Movie
HD

Vikram Vedha

2022 Movie
HD

Rakht Charitra 2

2010 Movie
HD

Madly

2016 Movie
HD

Rakht Charitra

2010 Movie
HD

X: Past Is Present

2015 Movie
HD

Vakratunda Swaha

2010 Movie
HD

Shor in the City

2011 Movie
HD

Badlapur

2015 Movie
HD

The Ashram

2018 Movie
HD

The Bright Day

2012 Movie
HD

Legend

2014 Movie
HD

I Am

2011 Movie