Michael Keaton

Michael Keaton

Michael John Douglas (born September 5, 1951), known professionally as Michael Keaton, is an American actor. He is best known for portraying the DC Comics superhero Bruce Wayne / Batman in the films Batman (1989), Batman Returns (1992) and the upcoming The Flash and Batgirl (both 2022), as well as Jack Butler in Mr. Mom (1983), Betelgeuse in Beetlejuice (1988), and Adrian Toomes / Vulture in Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) and the upcoming Morbius (2022). His breakout role was as fast-talking schemer Bill "Blaze" Blazejowski in the 1982 film Night Shift (which was also Ron Howard's second job as a director). He later appeared in a variety of films ranging from dramas and romantic comedies to thriller and action films, such as Clean and Sober (1989), Much Ado About Nothing (1993), The Paper (1994), Multiplicity (1996), Jackie Brown (1997), Herbie: Fully Loaded (2005), The Other Guys (2010), Spotlight (2015), The Founder (2016), Dumbo (2019), The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020) and Worth (2021). He has also provided voices for characters in animated films such as Porco Rosso (1992), Cars (2006), Toy Story 3 (2010), and Minions (2015). In 2021, he starred in the limited series Dopesick on Hulu. In 2014, Keaton garnered critical acclaim for his performance in Alejandro González Iñárritu's black comedy film Birdman, winning a Golden Globe Award for Best Actor—Motion Picture Musical or Comedy and receiving a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Actor. He had previously received a Golden Globe Award nomination for his performance in Live from Baghdad (2002) and five Screen Actors Guild Award nominations, which ultimately yielded three wins for his performances in Birdman (2014), Spotlight (2015), and The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1951-09-05
Place of Birth: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, USA
Also Known As: مايكل كيتون, Майкл Китон, マイケル・キートン, ไมเคิล คีตัน, 米高·基頓, 마이클 키튼, Michael John Douglas

Movies List of Michael Keaton

HD

Batman

1989 Movie
HD

Batman Returns

1992 Movie
HD

The Merry Gentleman

2008 Movie
HD

White Noise

2005 Movie
HD

The Paper

1994 Movie
HD

Multiplicity

1996 Movie
HD

Desperate Measures

1998 Movie
HD

Jack Frost

1998 Movie
HD

Mr. Mom

1983 Movie
HD

The Last Time

2006 Movie
HD

Gung Ho

1986 Movie
HD

Live from Baghdad

2002 Movie
HD

My Life

1993 Movie
HD

Clean and Sober

1988 Movie
HD

The Dream Team

1989 Movie
HD

Quicksand

2003 Movie
HD

Game 6

2006 Movie
HD

One Good Cop

1991 Movie
HD

Touch and Go

1986 Movie
HD

The Squeeze

1987 Movie
HD

Penthouse North

2013 Movie
HD

The Founder

2016 Movie
HD

Johnny Dangerously

1984 Movie
HD

Imagine Agents

Movie
HD

Worth

2021 Movie
HD

Beetlejuice 2

Movie
HD

Knox Goes Away

Movie
HD

Wings Over Water

2022 Movie
HD

Herbie Fully Loaded

2005 Movie
HD

Night Shift

1982 Movie
HD

Spotlight

2015 Movie
HD

A Shot at Glory

2000 Movie
HD

American Assassin

2017 Movie
HD

Dumbo

2019 Movie
HD

Pacific Heights

1990 Movie
HD

Speechless

1994 Movie
HD

RoboCop

2014 Movie
HD

Minions

2015 Movie
HD

The Protégé

2021 Movie
HD

The Flash

2023 Movie
HD

The Other Guys

2010 Movie
HD

First Daughter

2004 Movie
HD

A Different Approach

1978 Movie
HD

Jackie Brown

1997 Movie
HD

Need for Speed

2014 Movie
HD

Beetlejuice

1988 Movie
HD

Post Grad

2009 Movie
HD

Clear History

2013 Movie
HD

Toy Story 3

2010 Movie
HD

Hawaiian Vacation

2011 Movie
HD

Cars

2006 Movie
HD

The Earth Day Special

1990 Movie
HD

Inventing the Abbotts

1997 Movie
HD

Morbius

2022 Movie
HD

Out of Sight

1998 Movie
HD

She's Having a Baby

1988 Movie
HD

Rabbit Test

1978 Movie