Ranveer Singh

Ranveer Singh

Ranveer Singh Bhavnani is an Indian film actor who appears in Hindi films. After completing a bachelor's degree from Indiana University, Bloomington, Singh returned to India to pursue a career in film. He made his acting debut in 2010 with a leading role in Yash Raj Films' romantic comedy Band Baaja Baaraat. The film emerged as a critical and commercial success, earning Singh a Filmfare Award in the Best Male Debut category. Singh went on to star in the romantic drama Lootera (2013), Sanjay Leela Bhansali's tragic romance Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela (2013), his biggest commercial successes to that point, and in the action-drama Gunday (2014). In 2015, he starred in the ensemble comedy-drama Dil Dhadakne Do (2015), and portrayed Bajirao in the historical romance Bajirao Mastani, one of the highest-grossing Bollywood films, for which he garnered critical acclaim and won the Filmfare Award for Best Actor.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1985-07-06
Place of Birth: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Also Known As: Ranveer Singh Bhavnani, Ранвир Сингх

Movies List of Ranveer Singh

HD

Band Baaja Baaraat

2010 Movie
HD

Ladies vs Ricky Bahl

2011 Movie
HD

Lootera

2013 Movie
HD

Gunday

2014 Movie
HD

Kill Dil

2014 Movie
HD

Bajirao Mastani

2015 Movie
HD

Befikre

2016 Movie
HD

Padmaavat

2018 Movie
HD

Gully Boy

2019 Movie
HD

Dhoom 4

Movie
HD

Simmba

2018 Movie
HD

Takht

Movie
HD

83

2021 Movie
HD

Jayeshbhai Jordaar

2022 Movie
HD

Cirkus

2022 Movie
HD

Ranveer Ching Returns

2016 Movie
HD

Made in India

2022 Movie
HD

Captain Ching Rises

2018 Movie
HD

67th Filmfare Awards

2022 Movie
HD

Dil Dhadakne Do

2015 Movie
HD

Sooryavanshi

2021 Movie
HD

Finding Fanny

2014 Movie
HD

Hey Bro

2015 Movie
HD

Bombay Talkies

2013 Movie