William Hurt

William Hurt

William Hurt (March 20, 1950 – March 13, 2022) was an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the feature film "Kiss of the Spider Woman", he received an Academy Award in 1986, followed by 3 more nominations for roles in the movies "Children of a Lesser God", "Broadcast News", and "A History of Violence".
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1950-03-20
Place of Birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Also Known As: William McChord Hurt, William M. Hurt, Γουίλιαμ Χερτ, 윌리엄 허트

Movies List of William Hurt

HD

A History of Violence

2005 Movie
HD

Syriana

2005 Movie
HD

The Good Shepherd

2006 Movie
HD

Changing Lanes

2002 Movie
HD

Smoke

1995 Movie
HD

Lost in Space

1998 Movie
HD

Dark City

1998 Movie
HD

Michael

1996 Movie
HD

I Love You to Death

1990 Movie
HD

Mr. Brooks

2007 Movie
HD

The King

2006 Movie
HD

Robin Hood

2010 Movie
HD

Into the Wild

2007 Movie
HD

The Miracle Maker

2000 Movie
HD

The River Why

2010 Movie
HD

Neverwas

2005 Movie
HD

Altered States

1980 Movie
HD

The Village

2004 Movie
HD

Vantage Point

2008 Movie
HD

Eyewitness

1981 Movie
HD

Alice

1990 Movie
HD

The Countess

2009 Movie
HD

Gorky Park

1983 Movie
HD

Mr. Wonderful

1993 Movie
HD

The Blue Butterfly

2004 Movie
HD

The Doctor

1991 Movie
HD

The Big Chill

1983 Movie
HD

Broadcast News

1987 Movie
HD

Tuck Everlasting

2002 Movie
HD

Trial by Jury

1994 Movie
HD

Body Heat

1981 Movie
HD

The Plague

1992 Movie
HD

Endgame

2009 Movie
HD

Noise

2007 Movie
HD

Do Not Disturb

1999 Movie
HD

The Big Brass Ring

1999 Movie
HD

Too Big to Fail

2011 Movie
HD

Jane Eyre

1996 Movie
HD

A Couch in New York

1996 Movie
HD

Sunshine

1999 Movie
HD

Contaminated Man

2000 Movie
HD

Beautiful Ohio

2006 Movie
HD

The 4th Floor

1999 Movie
HD

One True Thing

1998 Movie
HD

The Host

2013 Movie
HD

Loved

1997 Movie
HD

Varian's War

2001 Movie
HD

Rare Birds

2001 Movie
HD

The Real Robin Hood

2010 Movie
HD

Nearest to Heaven

2002 Movie
HD

Lost In Space Forever

1998 Movie
HD

Late Bloomers

2011 Movie
HD

Second Best

1994 Movie
HD

Hellgate

2011 Movie
HD

Fire in the Blood

2013 Movie
HD

Winter's Tale

2014 Movie
HD

The Challenger

2013 Movie
HD

Days and Nights

2014 Movie
HD

A Time of Destiny

1988 Movie
HD

The Simian Line

2001 Movie
HD

Men of Granite

2015 Movie
HD

The King's Daughter

2022 Movie
HD

The Proposition

1998 Movie
HD

The Flamingo Rising

2001 Movie
HD

All the Way Home

1981 Movie
HD

Race

2016 Movie
HD

Elie Wiesel Goes Home

1996 Movie
HD

The Incredible Hulk

2008 Movie
HD

The Miracle Season

2018 Movie
HD

The Last Full Measure

2020 Movie
HD

Hunt for Justice

2005 Movie
HD

Black Widow

2021 Movie
HD

Wim Wenders in Tokyo

1990 Movie
HD

Avengers: Endgame

2019 Movie
HD

Alexander Technique

2008 Movie
HD

Disclosure

2020 Movie
HD

Close Up

2012 Movie