Bruno Ganz

Bruno Ganz

Bruno Ganz (22 March 1941 – 16 February 2019) was a Swiss actor who debuted at the theatre in 1961 and gained there a good reputation as a solid, young actor. In 1970 he founded with 'Peter Stein' the theatre company "Schaubuehne" of Berlin. His debut at the movies was early and unsuccessful in 1960. Only in 1975 after "Sommergaeste (1975)" he could show his talent as a reflexive actor with tendencies towards introspection.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1941-03-22
Place of Birth: Zürich, Switzerland
Also Known As:

Movies List of Bruno Ganz

HD

Wings of Desire

1987 Movie
HD

Downfall

2004 Movie
HD

Eternity and a Day

1998 Movie
HD

In the White City

1983 Movie
HD

Knife in the Head

1978 Movie
HD

Circle of Deceit

1981 Movie
HD

The Day of the Cat

2010 Movie
HD

Colors in the Dark

2011 Movie
HD

Saint-Ex

1996 Movie
HD

Logik des Gefühls

1982 Movie
HD

Die Wildente

1976 Movie
HD

Ein starker Abgang

2008 Movie
HD

Erfolg

1991 Movie
HD

Summer Guests

1976 Movie
HD

The Inventor

1981 Movie
HD

System Without Shadow

1983 Movie
HD

5% de risque

1980 Movie
HD

Deadly Silence

1997 Movie
HD

Brandnacht

1993 Movie
HD

Der sanfte Lauf

1967 Movie
HD

Copacabana

2008 Movie
HD

The Witness

2019 Movie
HD

A Jew Must Die

2016 Movie
HD

The Absence

1992 Movie
HD

Winter Journey

2019 Movie
HD

Bankomatt

1989 Movie
HD

Alias Kurban Saïd

2005 Movie
HD

Polenta

1980 Movie
HD

Diario senza date

1995 Movie
HD

Bread and Tulips

2000 Movie
HD

Faraway, So Close!

1993 Movie
HD

The American Friend

1977 Movie
HD

Julia's Disappearance

2009 Movie
HD

Oggetti smarriti

1981 Movie
HD

The Marquise of O

1976 Movie
HD

The Dust of Time

2008 Movie
HD

Strapless

1989 Movie
HD

Of Women and Horses

2012 Movie
HD

The Power of the Past

2002 Movie
HD

Epsteins Nacht

2002 Movie
HD

Private Resistance

1985 Movie
HD

Heidi

2015 Movie
HD

Remember

2015 Movie
HD

Love of a Woman

1988 Movie
HD

El río de oro

1986 Movie
HD

The Ode to Joy

2006 Movie
HD

Fortuna

2018 Movie
HD

The Tobacconist

2018 Movie
HD

Nosferatu the Vampyre

1979 Movie
HD

Youth Without Youth

2007 Movie
HD

Return to the Beloved

1979 Movie
HD

Lumière and Company

1995 Movie
HD

Lady of the Camelias

1981 Movie
HD

Especially on Sunday

1991 Movie
HD

Prague

1992 Movie
HD

The Left-Handed Woman

1977 Movie
HD

Fathers and Sons

1986 Movie
HD

Die Unberatenen

1966 Movie
HD

Der Spaßvogel

1964 Movie
HD

WhoAfraidWolf

2000 Movie
HD

Frühlings Erwachen

1966 Movie
HD

Amnesia

2015 Movie
HD

La provinciale

1981 Movie
HD

The Party

2017 Movie
HD

Il Grande Fausto

1995 Movie
HD

The Reader

2008 Movie
HD

Children of Nature

1991 Movie
HD

Vitus

2006 Movie
HD

Unknown

2011 Movie
HD

Die Mutter

1971 Movie
HD

Gegen Ende der Nacht

1998 Movie
HD

Luther

2003 Movie
HD

The Counselor

2013 Movie
HD

Night Train to Lisbon

2013 Movie
HD

Lumière

1976 Movie
HD

Chikita

1962 Movie
HD

Hands Up!

1981 Movie
HD

Eine große Familie

1970 Movie
HD

A Roof Over Your Head

1962 Movie
HD

Krieg und Frieden

1982 Movie
HD

A Hidden Life

2019 Movie
HD

The Boys from Brazil

1978 Movie