Toshiyuki Nishida

Toshiyuki Nishida

Toshiyuki Nishida (西田 敏行, Nishida Toshiyuki, born November 4, 1947) is a Japanese actor. He has won two Japanese Academy Awards for best actor, for The Silk Road (1988) and Tsuribaka Nisshi 6 (1993). He has also won the Blue Ribbon Award for Best Actor for Get Up! and Tsuribaka Nisshi 14 (2003). Outside Japan he is best known for his role as Pigsy (Cho Hakkai) in Monkey.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1947-11-04
Place of Birth: Fukushima, Japan
Also Known As: 西田 敏行, 西田敏行, 니시다 토시유키

Movies List of Toshiyuki Nishida

HD

The Silk Road

1988 Movie
HD

Star Watching Dog

2011 Movie
HD

Devil's Flute

1979 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 11

2000 Movie
HD

A Class to Remember

1993 Movie
HD

The Rainbow Seeker

1996 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 15

2004 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 19

2008 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 14

2003 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 9

1997 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 2

1989 Movie
HD

Free and Easy

1988 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 6

1993 Movie
HD

Location

1984 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 10

1998 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 3

1990 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 4

1991 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 5

1992 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 8

1996 Movie
HD

The Rainbow Seeker 2

1997 Movie
HD

Oka wo koete

2008 Movie
HD

Get Up!

2003 Movie
HD

Kohaku

2017 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 18

2007 Movie
HD

How to speak Japanese

1993 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 17

2006 Movie
HD

Free and Easy Special

1994 Movie
HD

Edo Porn

1981 Movie
HD

A Letter to Momo

2012 Movie
HD

Hayabusa

2011 Movie
HD

A Ghost of a Chance

2011 Movie
HD

Maestro!

2015 Movie
HD

The Dream of Russia

1992 Movie
HD

Station to Heaven

1984 Movie
HD

Outrage Coda

2017 Movie
HD

Oda Nobunaga

1998 Movie
HD

Beyond Outrage

2012 Movie
HD

Reunion

2013 Movie
HD

Love & Peace

2015 Movie
HD

Tokyo Zance

2001 Movie
HD

The Ramen Girl

2008 Movie
HD

Phone Call to the Bar

2011 Movie
HD

Midwinter Camellia

1992 Movie
HD

The Tattered Banner

1974 Movie
HD

Karate Cop

1982 Movie
HD

Voices in the Wind

2020 Movie
HD

A Morning of Farewell

2021 Movie
HD

The Magic Hour

2008 Movie
HD

A Farewell to Jinu

2015 Movie
HD

Kohaku no yume

2018 Movie
HD

Happily Ever After

2007 Movie
HD

Emperor

2012 Movie
HD

Fly with the Gold

2012 Movie
HD

Galaxy Turnpike

2015 Movie
HD

Flowers in the Shadow

2008 Movie
HD

Ballad of Orin

1977 Movie
HD

Miracle in Four Days

2005 Movie
HD

The Last Swordsman

1974 Movie
HD

Heavenly Sin

1992 Movie
HD

A Flawless Concierge

2011 Movie
HD

The Dream of Russia

1992 Movie
HD

必殺仕事人2019

2019 Movie
HD

Free and Easy 16

2005 Movie
HD

4.50 from Paddington

2018 Movie
HD

Out Burn

2014 Movie
HD

A Living Promise

2016 Movie
HD

The Kiyosu Conference

2013 Movie
HD

The Far Road

1977 Movie
HD

Half a Confession

2004 Movie
HD

Dead Angle

1979 Movie
HD

AIBOU: The Movie

2008 Movie
HD

What the War Meant

2008 Movie
HD

Suite Dreams

2006 Movie