Margot Robbie

Margot Robbie

Margot Elise Robbie (born 2 July 1990) is an Australian actress and producer. Known for her work in both blockbuster and independent films, she has received several accolades, including nominations for two Academy Awards, four Golden Globe Awards, and five British Academy Film Awards. Time magazine named her one of the 100 most influential people in the world in 2017 and she was ranked as one of the world's highest-paid actresses by Forbes in 2019. Born and raised in Queensland, Robbie began her career in 2008 on the television series Neighbours, on which she was a regular until 2011. After moving to America, she led the television series Pan Am (2011–2012), and had her breakthrough in 2013 with the black comedy film The Wolf of Wall Street. She achieved wider recognition with starring roles as Jane Porter in The Legend of Tarzan (2016) and Harley Quinn in the DC superhero films Suicide Squad (2016), Birds of Prey (2020) and The Suicide Squad (2021). Robbie received critical acclaim and a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Actress for her portrayal of disgraced figure skater Tonya Harding in the biopic I, Tonya (2017). This acclaim continued with her roles as Queen Elizabeth I in the period drama Mary Queen of Scots (2018), Sharon Tate in the comedy-drama Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019), and a fictional Fox News employee in the drama Bombshell (2019); she received BAFTA Award nominations for all three and a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for the lattermost. Robbie is married to filmmaker Tom Ackerley. They are co-founders of the production company LuckyChap Entertainment, under which they have produced several films, including I, Tonya and Promising Young Woman (2020), as well as the television series Dollface (2019–2022) and the miniseries Maid (2021).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-07-02
Place of Birth: Dalby, Queensland, Australia
Also Known As: Марго Роббі, Марго Робби, มาร์โก ร็อบบี, 瑪歌·羅比, 마고 로비, مارجوت روبي, マーゴット・ロビー, Марго Роби, Margot Elise Robbie, Μάργκοτ Ελίς Ρόμπι, Μάργκοτ Ρόμπι, 玛格特·罗比, Марґо Роббі, مارگو رابی

Movies List of Margot Robbie

HD

I.C.U.

2009 Movie
HD

Z for Zachariah

2015 Movie
HD

Terminal

2018 Movie
HD

I, Tonya

2017 Movie
HD

Barbie

2023 Movie
HD

Asteroid City

2023 Movie
HD

The Suicide Squad

2021 Movie
HD

Under Cover

2022 Movie
HD

Tank Girl

Movie
HD

Focus

2015 Movie
HD

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

2016 Movie
HD

Dreamland

2019 Movie
HD

Mary Queen of Scots

2018 Movie
HD

Amsterdam

2022 Movie
HD

Babylon

2022 Movie
HD

Peter Rabbit

2018 Movie
HD

Suicide Squad

2016 Movie
HD

Bombshell

2019 Movie
HD

Vigilante

2008 Movie
HD

The Legend of Tarzan

2016 Movie
HD

Flopsy Turvy

2018 Movie
HD

The Wolf Pack

2014 Movie
HD

About Time

2013 Movie
HD

Suite Française

2015 Movie
HD

Slaughterhouse Rulez

2018 Movie
HD

The Big Short

2015 Movie