Banafshe Hourmazdi

Banafshe Hourmazdi

Banafshe Hourmazdi studied acting at the Academy of Performing Arts Baden-Württemberg and at the Zurich University of the Arts. She developed and acted in plays at the Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin, Münchner Kammerspiele, Theater Oberhausen, Ruhrtriennale and Sophiensaele Berlin. She was awarded the Newcomer Prize by the City of Vienna in 2015 for her production Meine Nase läuft at the Drachengasse Theater. At the 2019 First Steps Awards she won the Götz George Young Talent Award for her acting in the ensemble of Futur Drei.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-01-01
Place of Birth: Uelzen, Lower Saxony, Germany
Also Known As:

Movies List of Banafshe Hourmazdi

HD

Mona & Parviz

2021 Movie
HD

Yallah Habibi

2020 Movie
HD

No Hard Feelings

2020 Movie
HD

Lehrer kann jeder!

2022 Movie
HD

Immer der Nase nach

2021 Movie
HD

Octavia's Visions

2021 Movie
HD

Cocoon

2020 Movie