Pat Morita

Pat Morita

Noriyuki 'Pat' Morita was an American actor of Japanese descent who was well-known for playing the role of Matsuo "Arnold" Takahashi on Happy Days and as Mr. Miyagi in the The Karate Kid movie series, in which he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor in 1984.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1932-06-28
Place of Birth: Isleton, California, USA
Also Known As: Noriyuki 'Pat' Morita, Patrick N. Morita, Pat Noriyuki Morita, Noriyuki Morita, Noryuki 'Pat' Morita, 森田则之

Movies List of Pat Morita

HD

The Next Karate Kid

1994 Movie
HD

King Cobra

1999 Movie
HD

Royal Kill

2009 Movie
HD

Do or Die

1991 Movie
HD

Captive Hearts

1987 Movie
HD

Earth Minus Zero

1996 Movie
HD

Collision Course

1989 Movie
HD

Beyond Barbed Wire

1997 Movie
HD

Blunt Movie

2013 Movie
HD

Rice Girl

2003 Movie
HD

Remove All Obstacles

2010 Movie
HD

18 Fingers of Death!

2006 Movie
HD

Gone to Maui

1999 Movie
HD

Dance of Tears

1984 Movie
HD

Captured Alive

1997 Movie
HD

The Karate Kid

1984 Movie
HD

Inferno

1999 Movie
HD

Bloodsport II

1996 Movie
HD

Timemaster

1995 Movie
HD

Reggie's Prayer

1996 Movie
HD

The Stoneman

2002 Movie
HD

I'll Remember April

2001 Movie
HD

Act Your Age

2011 Movie
HD

Greyhounds

1994 Movie
HD

American Ninja 5

1993 Movie
HD

Spymate

2003 Movie
HD

The Number One Girl

2006 Movie
HD

The Vegas Strip War

1984 Movie
HD

Amos

1985 Movie
HD

Honeymoon in Vegas

1992 Movie
HD

Babes in Toyland

1986 Movie
HD

Bloodsport III

1996 Movie
HD

Full Moon High

1981 Movie
HD

Big Bird in Japan

1988 Movie
HD

The Biggest Fan

2002 Movie
HD

The Real Miyagi

2015 Movie
HD

The Karate Dog

2004 Movie
HD

Punch and Jody

1974 Movie
HD

Strawberry Road

1991 Movie
HD

House of Luk

2001 Movie
HD

Goodbye Paradise

1991 Movie
HD

Night Patrol

1984 Movie
HD

Miracle Beach

1992 Movie
HD

A Very Missing Person

1972 Movie
HD

Shadow Fury

2001 Movie
HD

Jimmy the Kid

1982 Movie
HD

Human Feelings

1978 Movie
HD

Lena's Holiday

1991 Movie
HD

Farewell to Manzanar

1976 Movie
HD

Brock's Last Case

1973 Movie
HD

Only The Brave

2006 Movie
HD

Mulan II

2004 Movie
HD

Savannah Smiles

1982 Movie
HD

Where Does It Hurt?

1972 Movie
HD

Mulan

1998 Movie
HD

Cancel My Reservation

1972 Movie
HD

Midway

1976 Movie
HD

Crash Island

1981 Movie
HD

For the Love of It

1980 Movie
HD

American Fusion

2005 Movie
HD

Down and Derby

2005 Movie
HD

Car Thieves

1964 Movie
HD

Brother

2000 Movie
HD

Mastergate

1992 Movie
HD

When Time Ran Out...

1980 Movie
HD

Evil Roy Slade

1972 Movie
HD

The Misery Brothers

1995 Movie
HD

Spy Hard

1996 Movie
HD

The Last Shot

2004 Movie