C. Aubrey Smith

C. Aubrey Smith

C. Aubrey Smith (Sir Charles Aubrey Smith, CBE) was an English born stage and screen actor, prominent in Hollywood films starting from the beginning of the sound era.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1863-07-21
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Also Known As: Charles Aubrey Smith, Sir Charles Aubrey Smith, Sir C. Aubrey Smith, Sir Aubrey Smith, Aubrey Smith, Ч. Обри Смит, Чарльз Обри Смит, Сир Обри Смит, Сир Ч. Обри Смит, Сир Чарльз Обри Смит, Обри Смит

Movies List of C. Aubrey Smith

HD

Curtain at Eight

1933 Movie
HD

The Unwanted

1924 Movie
HD

Contraband Love

1931 Movie
HD

The Bump

1920 Movie
HD

John Glayde's Honor

1915 Movie
HD

Jaffery

1916 Movie
HD

The Witching Hour

1916 Movie
HD

Red Pottage

1918 Movie
HD

Castles in Spain

1920 Movie
HD

The Shuttle of Life

1920 Movie
HD

Beyond Tomorrow

1940 Movie
HD

City of Chance

1940 Movie
HD

Forever Yours

1945 Movie
HD

Beyond Christmas

1940 Movie
HD

The Florentine Dagger

1935 Movie
HD

The Prisoner of Zenda

1937 Movie
HD

Wee Willie Winkie

1937 Movie
HD

Just a Gigolo

1931 Movie
HD

Adorable

1933 Movie
HD

Polly of the Circus

1932 Movie
HD

Sensations of 1945

1944 Movie
HD

Secrets

1933 Movie
HD

The Bohemian Girl

1922 Movie
HD

The Four Feathers

1939 Movie
HD

Jalna

1935 Movie
HD

The Bachelor Father

1931 Movie
HD

The Monkey's Paw

1933 Movie
HD

Such Is the Law

1930 Movie
HD

Two Tickets to London

1943 Movie
HD

Tarzan the Ape Man

1932 Movie
HD

The Gilded Lily

1935 Movie
HD

Eternally Yours

1939 Movie
HD

The Hurricane

1937 Movie
HD

The Crusades

1935 Movie
HD

The Man in Possession

1931 Movie
HD

Kidnapped

1938 Movie
HD

The Garden of Allah

1936 Movie
HD

Maisie Was a Lady

1941 Movie
HD

We Live Again

1934 Movie
HD

Daybreak

1931 Movie
HD

The Under-Pup

1939 Movie
HD

Surrender

1931 Movie
HD

Rendezvous with Annie

1946 Movie
HD

Free and Easy

1941 Movie
HD

Sixty Glorious Years

1938 Movie
HD

Flames of Passion

1922 Movie
HD

The Scarlet Empress

1934 Movie
HD

Morning Glory

1933 Movie
HD

An Ideal Husband

1947 Movie
HD

Another Thin Man

1939 Movie
HD

Lloyd's of London

1936 Movie
HD

Gambling Lady

1934 Movie
HD

Four Men and a Prayer

1938 Movie
HD

Guilty Hands

1931 Movie
HD

Son of India

1931 Movie
HD

But the Flesh Is Weak

1932 Movie
HD

The Firebird

1934 Movie
HD

The Barbarian

1933 Movie
HD

Clive of India

1935 Movie
HD

East Side of Heaven

1939 Movie
HD

The Tunnel

1935 Movie
HD

High Conquest

1947 Movie
HD

Trouble in Paradise

1932 Movie
HD

Queen Christina

1933 Movie
HD

Love Me Tonight

1932 Movie
HD

Madame Curie

1943 Movie
HD

Waterloo Bridge

1940 Movie
HD

Romeo and Juliet

1936 Movie
HD

The Right to Live

1935 Movie
HD

Balalaika

1939 Movie
HD

No More Orchids

1932 Movie
HD

The Sun Never Sets

1939 Movie
HD

Trader Horn

1931 Movie
HD

Rebecca

1940 Movie
HD

Forever and a Day

1943 Movie
HD

Five Came Back

1939 Movie
HD

Cluny Brown

1946 Movie
HD

China Seas

1935 Movie
HD

A Bill of Divorcement

1940 Movie
HD

One More River

1934 Movie
HD

Luxury Liner

1933 Movie
HD

Flesh and Fantasy

1943 Movie
HD

Caravan

1934 Movie
HD

Cleopatra

1934 Movie
HD

The Rejected Woman

1924 Movie
HD

Little Women

1949 Movie
HD

Unconquered

1947 Movie
HD

The Phantom of Paris

1931 Movie
HD

Birds of Prey

1930 Movie
HD

Complicated Women

2003 Movie
HD

Luxury Liner

1948 Movie
HD

Passion Flower

1930 Movie
HD

Bombshell

1933 Movie
HD

Hollywood Extra Girl

1935 Movie
HD

Terror by Night

1946 Movie
HD

Show People

1928 Movie
HD

Victoria the Great

1937 Movie