Mary Steenburgen

Mary Steenburgen

Mary Nell Steenburgen (born February 8, 1953) is an American actress. She was most successful for playing the role of Lynda Dummar in Jonathan Demme's Melvin and Howard, which earned her an Academy Award and a Golden Globe.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1953-02-08
Place of Birth: Newport, Arkansas, USA
Also Known As: Mary Nell Steenburgen, Μάρι Στινμπούργζεν

Movies List of Mary Steenburgen

HD

Powder

1995 Movie
HD

One Magic Christmas

1985 Movie
HD

Dead of Winter

1987 Movie
HD

Outlaw Country

2012 Movie
HD

Cross Creek

1983 Movie
HD

Flannery

2019 Movie
HD

Parenthood

1989 Movie
HD

Goin' South

1978 Movie
HD

Melvin and Howard

1980 Movie
HD

Talking to Heaven

2002 Movie
HD

Romantic Comedy

1983 Movie
HD

About Sarah

1998 Movie
HD

It Must Be Love

2004 Movie
HD

Pontiac Moon

1994 Movie
HD

O Lucky Malcolm!

2006 Movie
HD

Clifford

1994 Movie
HD

Time After Time

1979 Movie
HD

Step Brothers

2008 Movie
HD

Casa de los Babys

2003 Movie
HD

Numb

2007 Movie
HD

It Runs in the Family

1994 Movie
HD

Brahmin Bulls

2013 Movie
HD

Song One

2014 Movie
HD

Miss Firecracker

1989 Movie
HD

I Do... Until I Don't

2017 Movie
HD

The Butcher's Wife

1991 Movie
HD

Hope Springs

2003 Movie
HD

Wish You Were Dead

2002 Movie
HD

Ragtime

1981 Movie
HD

In the Electric Mist

2009 Movie
HD

Elvis & Anabelle

2007 Movie
HD

Dirty Girl

2010 Movie
HD

Clarkworld

2009 Movie
HD

Philadelphia

1993 Movie
HD

Dean

2016 Movie
HD

The Book of Love

2017 Movie
HD

Book Club

2018 Movie
HD

Elf

2003 Movie
HD

The Brave One

2007 Movie
HD

The Proposal

2009 Movie
HD

Sunshine State

2002 Movie
HD

Last Vegas

2013 Movie
HD

Life as a House

2001 Movie
HD

The Open Road

2009 Movie
HD

Katie Says Goodbye

2018 Movie
HD

Antiquities

2019 Movie
HD

Nobel Son

2007 Movie
HD

Four Christmases

2008 Movie
HD

The Grass Harp

1995 Movie
HD

The Whales of August

1987 Movie
HD

Happiest Season

2020 Movie
HD

Picnic

2000 Movie
HD

Nobody's Baby

2001 Movie
HD

7 Days in Hell

2015 Movie
HD

The Help

2011 Movie
HD

Nixon

1995 Movie
HD

The Dead Girl

2006 Movie
HD

Tales from the Future

2010 Movie
HD

Nightmare Alley

2021 Movie
HD

End of the Line

1987 Movie
HD

My Family

1995 Movie
HD

Honeydripper

2007 Movie
HD

The One I Love

2014 Movie
HD

The Discovery

2017 Movie
HD

A Walk in the Woods

2015 Movie
HD

I Am Sam

2001 Movie
HD

Inland Empire

2006 Movie
HD

The Long Walk Home

1990 Movie