Tommy Flanagan

Tommy Flanagan

Tommy Flanagan (born 3 July 1965) is a Scottish film actor. His distinctive facial scars are a result of a mugging. Flanagan was born in Glasgow, Scotland, the 3rd of five children. Flanagan first television roles were in Screen One, 1992 and Taggart in 1993. Flanagan worked in Carlyle's Raindog Theatre for three years before being cast in Braveheart (1995). He has had roles in Face/Off, The Game, Sunset Strip, Gladiator, Alien vs. Predator, Sin City, Smokin' Aces, Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball, When a Stranger Calls, All About the Benjamins, The Last Drop and the mini-series Attila. He is a regular cast member on Sons of Anarchy, in which he plays outlaw biker Filip "Chibs" Telford.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1965-07-03
Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Also Known As: Sean Flanagan, Tommy J. Flanagan

Movies List of Tommy Flanagan

HD

Winter

2015 Movie
HD

Killers Anonymous

2019 Movie
HD

American Fighter

2021 Movie
HD

Dead Dogs Lie

2001 Movie
HD

Ratcatcher

1999 Movie
HD

48 Hours to Live

2016 Movie
HD

3 Way Junction

2018 Movie
HD

Legal Action

2018 Movie
HD

The Wave

2019 Movie
HD

Boon

2022 Movie
HD

When a Stranger Calls

2006 Movie
HD

There Are No Saints

2022 Movie
HD

Code Name Banshee

2022 Movie
HD

Adolescence

2018 Movie
HD

40-Love

2021 Movie
HD

Hero Wanted

2008 Movie
HD

Sunset Strip

2000 Movie
HD

Running Wild

2017 Movie
HD

Strictly Sinatra

2001 Movie
HD

Max Cloud

2020 Movie
HD

The Last Drop

2006 Movie
HD

Luster

2010 Movie
HD

The Rising Hawk

2019 Movie
HD

Sand Castle

2017 Movie
HD

Trauma

2004 Movie
HD

Attila

2001 Movie
HD

Plunkett & MacLeane

1999 Movie
HD

Officer Down

2013 Movie
HD

The Saint

1997 Movie
HD

Gladiator

2000 Movie
HD

Smokin' Aces

2006 Movie
HD

The Hawk

1993 Movie
HD

Braveheart

1995 Movie
HD

Face/Off

1997 Movie
HD

The Game

1997 Movie
HD

Sin City

2005 Movie
HD

Papillon

2017 Movie
HD

Black and Blue

1992 Movie