Aaron Taylor-Johnson

Aaron Taylor-Johnson

Aaron Perry Taylor-Johnson (né Johnson; born 13 June 1990) is an English actor. He is best known for his portrayal of the title character in Kick-Ass (2010) and its 2013 sequel, and the Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU) character Pietro Maximoff in Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) and Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015). Taylor-Johnson began performing at age six and has appeared in such films as Shanghai Knights (2003), The Illusionist (2006), The Thief Lord (2006), and Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (2008). He had his breakthrough performance in the John Lennon biopic Nowhere Boy (2009). Taylor-Johnson went on to portray Ben in the Oliver Stone-directed crime thriller Savages (2012), Russian aristocrat Count Vronsky in Joe Wright's adaptation of Anna Karenina (2012), and Lt. Brody in Gareth Edwards' monster movie Godzilla (2014). For his performance as psychopathic drifter Ray Marcus in Tom Ford's thriller Nocturnal Animals (2016), he won the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor and was nominated for the BAFTA Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role. Taylor-Johnson later starred as military commander Ives in Christopher Nolan's spy action epic Tenet (2020), and assassin Tangerine in David Leitch's thriller Bullet Train (2022). As part of Sony's Spider-Man Universe he will star as another Marvel character, Kraven the Hunter, in a 2023 self-titled film.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-06-13
Place of Birth: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Also Known As: Aaron Johnson, Άαρον Τέιλορ-Τζόνσον, 아론 테일러-존슨, آرون تیلور, Aaron Perry Johnson, Аарон Тейлор-Джонсон

Movies List of Aaron Taylor-Johnson

HD

Kick-Ass

2010 Movie
HD

The Thief Lord

2006 Movie
HD

Nowhere Boy

2009 Movie
HD

Tom & Thomas

2002 Movie
HD

Chatroom

2010 Movie
HD

Kick-Ass 2

2013 Movie
HD

Godzilla

2014 Movie
HD

Dummy

2008 Movie
HD

The Wall

2017 Movie
HD

Kraven the Hunter

2023 Movie
HD

Outlaw King

2018 Movie
HD

Rothko

Movie
HD

Savages

2012 Movie
HD

Anna Karenina

2012 Movie
HD

The Magic Door

2007 Movie
HD

Albert Nobbs

2011 Movie
HD

Bullet Train

2022 Movie
HD

The Fall Guy

2024 Movie
HD

The Greatest

2009 Movie
HD

Dead Cool

2005 Movie
HD

Nocturnal Animals

2016 Movie
HD

The Best Man

2006 Movie
HD

The Illusionist

2006 Movie
HD

Shanghai Knights

2003 Movie
HD

Tenet

2020 Movie
HD

The King's Man

2021 Movie
HD

The Apocalypse

2000 Movie