Hoffmann West

Hoffmann West

Hoffmann West is a student filmmaker who is inseparably attached to the love of stories. He is currently attending the North Carolina School of the Arts to pursue his filmmaking passion, and he has over 26 short films under his belt that can be found on his YouTube Channel. Some of these award-winning films include "Something's Coming," "Phantasmagoria," "She Stumbles in the Dark," "The Stone," "Chordal Combat," and others. He is a self-taught writer, director, producer, and editor, and continues to learn more as he pursues project after project. His love of movies and moviemaking knows no bounds.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 2003-02-10
Place of Birth: Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Also Known As: Hank West

Movies List of Hoffmann West

HD

The Translator

2021 Movie