Simon Ward

Simon Ward

Simon Anthony Fox Ward was an English stage and film actor. He was known chiefly for his performance as Winston Churchill in the 1972 film Young Winston. He played many other screen roles, including those of Sir Monty Everard in Judge John Deed and Bishop Gardiner in The Tudors.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1941-10-19
Place of Birth: Beckenham, Kent, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Simon Ward

HD

The Standard

1977 Movie
HD

The Breakthrough

1975 Movie
HD

Holocaust 2000

1977 Movie
HD

Deadly Strangers

1975 Movie
HD

Dracula

1974 Movie
HD

The Last Giraffe

1979 Movie
HD

Aces High

1976 Movie
HD

Young Winston

1972 Movie
HD

The Four Feathers

1978 Movie
HD

L'étincelle

1984 Movie
HD

Dominique

1979 Movie
HD

I Start Counting

1969 Movie
HD

Leave All Fair

1985 Movie
HD

La Sabina

1979 Movie
HD

An Inspector Calls

1982 Movie
HD

Zulu Dawn

1979 Movie
HD

The Corsican Brothers

1985 Movie
HD

Wuthering Heights

1992 Movie
HD

Children of Rage

1975 Movie
HD

Supergirl

1984 Movie
HD

Nightshade

1995 Movie
HD

The Monster Club

1981 Movie
HD

Quest for Love

1971 Movie
HD

The Three Musketeers

1973 Movie
HD

The Four Musketeers

1974 Movie
HD

Valley Forge

1975 Movie
HD

if....

1968 Movie