John Karlen

John Karlen

John Karlen (born John Adam Karlewicz) was an American character actor who played multiple roles (Willie Loomis, Carl Collins, William H. Loomis, Desmond Collins, Alex Jenkins, and Kendrick Young) on the ABC serial Dark Shadows, in various episodes which aired from 1966 to 1971. Karlen also played Harvey Lacey, husband of Mary Beth Lacey (played by Tyne Daly), on the CBS crime series Cagney & Lacey (1982–88).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1933-05-28
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: John Adam Karlewicz, John Karlin

Movies List of John Karlen

HD

Daughters of Darkness

1971 Movie
HD

Daddy

1987 Movie
HD

Trilogy of Terror

1975 Movie
HD

Killer's Delight

1978 Movie
HD

Impulse

1984 Movie
HD

Racing with the Moon

1984 Movie
HD

Police Story: Burnout

1988 Movie
HD

Surf Ninjas

1993 Movie
HD

Night of Dark Shadows

1971 Movie
HD

House of Dark Shadows

1970 Movie
HD

A Small Town in Texas

1976 Movie
HD

Welcome Home, Bobby

1986 Movie
HD

Hostage Flight

1985 Movie
HD

Pennies from Heaven

1981 Movie
HD

Babycakes

1989 Movie
HD

Melvin Purvis G-Man

1974 Movie
HD

Shirts/Skins

1973 Movie
HD

American Dream

1981 Movie
HD

Frankenstein

1973 Movie
HD

Native Son

1986 Movie
HD

Express to Terror

1979 Movie
HD

Colorado C.I.

1978 Movie