Talia Shire

Talia Shire

Talia Shire, born on April 25, 1946, in Lake Success, New York, is an American actress. She gained widespread recognition for her role as Adrian Pennino, the wife of Rocky Balboa, in the iconic "Rocky" film series. Shire's portrayal of the timid but resilient Adrian earned her acclaim and a place in cinematic history. Beyond "Rocky," she also starred as Connie Corleone in "The Godfather" films, further establishing her as a versatile and talented actress. With a career spanning several decades, Shire's contributions to film have solidified her as a respected figure in Hollywood.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1946-04-25
Place of Birth: Lake Success, New York, USA
Also Known As: Talia Coppola

Movies List of Talia Shire

HD

The Godfather Part II

1974 Movie
HD

Rocky

1976 Movie
HD

Rocky II

1979 Movie
HD

Rocky III

1982 Movie
HD

Rocky IV

1985 Movie
HD

Rocky V

1990 Movie
HD

I ♥ Huckabees

2004 Movie
HD

Dim Sum Funeral

2008 Movie
HD

The Whole Shebang

2001 Movie
HD

Prophecy

1979 Movie
HD

Deadfall

1993 Movie
HD

Rad

1986 Movie
HD

Homo Erectus

2007 Movie
HD

The Landlady

1998 Movie
HD

The Dunwich Horror

1970 Movie
HD

My Father's Will

2009 Movie
HD

Windows

1980 Movie
HD

Mark Twain and Me

1991 Movie
HD

Cold Heaven

1992 Movie
HD

Old Boyfriends

1979 Movie
HD

The Wild Racers

1968 Movie
HD

Bio.

2005 Movie
HD

Reel Horror

1985 Movie
HD

Bed & Breakfast

1991 Movie
HD

Lured Innocence

2000 Movie
HD

Chantilly Lace

1993 Movie
HD

Looking for Palladin

2008 Movie
HD

The Deported

2010 Movie
HD

Kill Me If You Can

1977 Movie
HD

Palo Alto

2014 Movie
HD

The Godfather Legacy

2012 Movie
HD

Palmer's Pick Up

1999 Movie
HD

Maxie

1973 Movie
HD

Kiss The Bride

2002 Movie
HD

Dreamland

2016 Movie
HD

Con Man

2018 Movie
HD

Rip Van Winkle

1987 Movie
HD

The Family Whistle

2016 Movie
HD

Working Man

2019 Movie
HD

Path of Dreams

1998 Movie
HD

The Visit

2001 Movie
HD

The Outside Man

1972 Movie
HD

Pizza with Bullets

2012 Movie
HD

Foster & Laurie

1975 Movie
HD

Born Into Exile

1997 Movie
HD

Megalopolis

2024 Movie
HD

Chantilly Bridge

2023 Movie
HD

New York Stories

1989 Movie
HD

The Godfather

1972 Movie
HD

Nonnas

Movie
HD

Rocky Balboa

2006 Movie
HD

Sly

2023 Movie
HD

She's So Lovely

1997 Movie
HD

The Opponents

2006 Movie
HD

Family Tree

2003 Movie