Alicia Witt

Alicia Witt

Alicia Roanne Witt is an American actress, singer-songwriter, and pianist. "Talking by age two and reading by the age of four", Witt has been described as a child prodigy. Her acting talent was recognized by director David Lynch discovered her when he heard her recite Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet on the television show That's Incredible! at age 5. This led Lynch to cast her in the role of Alia, the "flame-haired" sister of Paul Atreides, in Dune (1984). She turned 8 during filming. He would begin working with her in film and television even before Witt earned her high school equivalency credential (at age 14). She did undergraduate work in piano at Boston University and competed nationally.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1975-08-21
Place of Birth: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known As: Alicia Roanne Witt, 알리시아 위트 , アリシア・ウィット

Movies List of Alicia Witt

HD

Fun

1994 Movie
HD

Urban Legend

1998 Movie
HD

Gen 13

2000 Movie
HD

Playing Mona Lisa

2000 Movie
HD

Joint Body

2011 Movie
HD

Cold Turkey

2013 Movie
HD

Away From Here

2014 Movie
HD

Backyard Wedding

2010 Movie
HD

A Very Merry Mix-Up

2013 Movie
HD

Christmas List

2016 Movie
HD

The Mistletoe Inn

2017 Movie
HD

The Pond

2012 Movie
HD

Modern Persuasion

2020 Movie
HD

Christmas Tree Lane

2020 Movie
HD

Fuzzy Head

2023 Movie
HD

88 Minutes

2007 Movie
HD

Ring of the Nibelungs

2004 Movie
HD

Bongwater

1998 Movie
HD

Cowgirls n' Angels

2012 Movie
HD

Wiener Dog Nationals

2013 Movie
HD

Edgar Floats

Movie
HD

Two Weeks Notice

2002 Movie
HD

Cecil B. Demented

2000 Movie
HD

Passion's Way

1999 Movie
HD

Playdate

2013 Movie
HD

I Do

2013 Movie
HD

Last Holiday

2006 Movie
HD

Mississippi Requiem

2018 Movie
HD

The Upside of Anger

2005 Movie
HD

American Girl

2002 Movie
HD

Bodies, Rest & Motion

1993 Movie
HD

Six LA Love Stories

2016 Movie
HD

Alice

2022 Movie
HD

Mr. Holland's Opus

1995 Movie
HD

Bending The Rules

2012 Movie
HD

A Madea Christmas

2013 Movie
HD

Spare Room

2018 Movie
HD

Peep World

2010 Movie
HD

I Care a Lot

2021 Movie
HD

Ten Tiny Love Stories

2002 Movie
HD

Four Rooms

1995 Movie
HD

Citizen Ruth

1996 Movie
HD

The Bronx Bull

2016 Movie
HD

Dune

1984 Movie
HD

Vanilla Sky

2001 Movie
HD

Liebestraum

1991 Movie