Steve Golin

Steve Golin

Steven Aaron Golin (March 6, 1955 – April 21, 2019) was an American film and television producer and the founder and CEO of Anonymous Content LLP, a multimedia development, production and talent management company and co-founder and CEO of Propaganda Films. Golin graduated from the Tisch School of the Arts at New York University in 1976 and attended the AFI Conservatory. He won Best Picture at the 2016 Academy Awards for Spotlight.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1955-03-06
Place of Birth: Geneva, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Steve Golin