Joan Cusack

Joan Cusack

Joan Cusack (born October 11, 1962) is an American actress. She is the daughter of Nancy (née Carolan) and Dick Cusack. Her father was an advertising executive, writer and actor, and her mother was a math teacher. Her siblings - Susie Cusack, John Cusack, Ann Cusack and Bill Cusack also act. Her family is of Irish descent. Raised in Evanston, Illinois, Cusack was actively encouraged to explore her creativity by her parents, and as a child she joined the Piven Theater Workshop. She went on to learn and perform improvisation at the Story Theater and The Ark. Later she attended the University of Wisconsin-Madison, graduating with a bachelor's degree in English. Whilst at university, Cusack took some small film roles, but her big break came after graduation, when she joined the cast of the legendary "Saturday Night Live." However, she only stayed for a season before moving on to explore other projects. In 1987, she produced a memorable turn in the acclaimed Broadcast News (1987), and she was Oscar nominated for her performance in Working Girl (1988). Other notable films include Addams Family Values (1993), Grosse Pointe Blank (1997) and In & Out (1997), which earned her a second Oscar nomination. She also provided, superbly, the voice of Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl in Toy Story 2 (1999) and Toy Story 3 (2010). On television she scored a role on "Shameless," with her work garnering her an Emmy nomination. Joan Cusack is married to an attorney, Dick Burke. They have two sons - Dylan and Miles.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1962-10-11
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Joan Mary Cusack, 琼·库萨克

Movies List of Joan Cusack

HD

Toy Story of Terror!

2013 Movie
HD

In & Out

1997 Movie
HD

Friends with Money

2006 Movie
HD

Ice Princess

2005 Movie
HD

Mars Needs Moms

2011 Movie
HD

School of Rock

2003 Movie
HD

The Mother

1994 Movie
HD

Arlington Road

1999 Movie
HD

Toy Story 3

2010 Movie
HD

Raising Helen

2004 Movie
HD

Runaway Bride

1999 Movie
HD

Toys

1992 Movie
HD

Cradle Will Rock

1999 Movie
HD

A Smile Like Yours

1997 Movie
HD

The Allnighter

1987 Movie
HD

My Blue Heaven

1990 Movie
HD

Mr. Wrong

1996 Movie
HD

Men Don't Leave

1990 Movie
HD

Hawaiian Vacation

2011 Movie
HD

Unicorn Store

2017 Movie
HD

Small Fry

2011 Movie
HD

Toy Story 2

1999 Movie
HD

Addams Family Values

1993 Movie
HD

Corrina, Corrina

1994 Movie
HD

Where the Heart Is

2000 Movie
HD

Hero

1992 Movie
HD

Nine Months

1995 Movie
HD

Grosse Pointe Blank

1997 Movie
HD

War, Inc.

2008 Movie
HD

The Christmas Train

2017 Movie
HD

Klaus

2019 Movie
HD

Working Girl

1988 Movie
HD

Martian Child

2007 Movie
HD

Two Much

1995 Movie
HD

Acceptance

2009 Movie
HD

My Sister's Keeper

2009 Movie
HD

My Bodyguard

1980 Movie
HD

Broadcast News

1987 Movie
HD

Stars & Bars

1988 Movie
HD

Chicken Little

2005 Movie
HD

High Fidelity

2000 Movie
HD

Married to the Mob

1988 Movie
HD

The End of the Tour

2015 Movie
HD

Freaks of Nature

2015 Movie
HD

Welcome to Me

2014 Movie
HD

Snatched

2017 Movie
HD

Let It Snow

2019 Movie
HD

Grandview, U.S.A.

1984 Movie
HD

Toy Story 4

2019 Movie
HD

Arthur Christmas

2011 Movie
HD

Partysaurus Rex

2012 Movie
HD

Say Anything...

1989 Movie
HD

The Face Is Familiar

2009 Movie
HD

Sixteen Candles

1984 Movie
HD

Instant Family

2018 Movie
HD

Class

1983 Movie
HD

The Last Shot

2004 Movie
HD

The Pixar Story

2007 Movie