Chris Weitz

Chris Weitz

Christopher John "Chris" Weitz is an American producer, writer, director and actor. He is best known for his work with his brother, Paul Weitz, on the comedy films American Pie and About a Boy, as well as directing the film adaptation of the novel The Golden Compass and the film adaptation of New Moon from the series of Twilight books.
Known For: Production
Birthday: 1969-11-30
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Chris Weitz