Adam Beach

Adam Beach

Adam Ruebin Beach (born November 11, 1972) is a Canadian Saulteaux actor. He is best known for his roles as Tommy on Walker, Texas Ranger, Kickin' Wing in Joe Dirt, Marine Private First Class Ira Hayes in Flags of Our Fathers, Private Ben Yahzee in Windtalkers, Dr. Charles Eastman (Ohiyesa) in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, Chester Lake in Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, and Officer Jim Chee in the film adaptions of Skinwalkers, Coyote Waits, and A Thief of Time.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1972-11-11
Place of Birth: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada
Also Known As:

Movies List of Adam Beach

HD

Smoke Signals

1998 Movie
HD

Turok: Son of Stone

2008 Movie
HD

Older Than America

2008 Movie
HD

Skinwalkers

2002 Movie
HD

Coyote Waits

2003 Movie
HD

A Thief Of Time

2004 Movie
HD

Crook

2013 Movie
HD

Reel Injun

2010 Movie
HD

Johnny Tootall

2005 Movie
HD

The Road to Tophet

2015 Movie
HD

Cowboys & Indians

2003 Movie
HD

Flags of Our Fathers

2006 Movie
HD

Windtalkers

2002 Movie
HD

The Last Stop

2000 Movie
HD

Dance Me Outside

1995 Movie
HD

The Art of Woo

2001 Movie
HD

Now & Forever

2002 Movie
HD

Ice Soldiers

2013 Movie
HD

Coyote Summer

1996 Movie
HD

Prey

1995 Movie
HD

The Watchman's Canoe

2017 Movie
HD

Monkey Beach

2020 Movie
HD

Juanita

2019 Movie
HD

A Warrior's Heart

2011 Movie
HD

September Runs Red

2012 Movie
HD

The Unhealer

2020 Movie
HD

Joe Dirt

2001 Movie
HD

The Stepson

2010 Movie
HD

A Boy Called Hate

1996 Movie
HD

Cowboys & Aliens

2011 Movie
HD

Spirit Rider

1993 Movie
HD

Posers

2002 Movie
HD

Cadillac Girls

1993 Movie
HD

Diablo

2016 Movie
HD

Hostiles

2017 Movie
HD

Percy

2020 Movie
HD

Swan Song

2021 Movie
HD

Song of Hiawatha

1997 Movie
HD

Little Boy Blues

1999 Movie
HD

The Stranger

2010 Movie
HD

Into the Grizzly Maze

2015 Movie
HD

The New Mutants

2020 Movie
HD

A Fighting Man

2014 Movie
HD

The Big Empty

2003 Movie
HD

Suicide Squad

2016 Movie
HD

Mystery, Alaska

1999 Movie
HD

Bottoms Up

2006 Movie
HD

The Power of the Dog

2021 Movie