Demi Moore

Demi Moore

Demetria Gene Guynes (born November 11, 1962), professionally known as Demi Moore, is an American actress and film producer. After making her film debut in 1981, she appeared on the soap opera General Hospital and subsequently gained recognition as a member of the Brat Pack with roles in Blame It on Rio (1984), St. Elmo's Fire (1985), and About Last Night... (1986). Her starring role in Ghost (1990), the highest-grossing film of that year, earned her a Golden Globe nomination. She had further box-office success in the early 1990s, with the films A Few Good Men (1992), Indecent Proposal (1993), and Disclosure (1994). She portrayed Claire Donnelly in the drama film If These Walls Could Talk (1996), for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award and a Primetime Emmy Award. In 1996, Moore became the highest-paid actress in film history when she received an unprecedented $12.5 million salary to star in Striptease. She voiced the role of Esmeralda in The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) and The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002). Her next major role, G.I. Jane (1997), for which she shaved her head, was followed by a lengthy hiatus. She achieved further success in the following decades with the films Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003), Bobby (2006), Mr. Brooks (2007), Margin Call (2011), and Rough Night (2017). In 2019, Moore released a memoir titled Inside Out, which instantly became a New York Times Best Seller.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1962-11-11
Place of Birth: Roswell, New Mexico, USA
Also Known As: Demetria Gene Guynes, Демі Джин Ґайнз, Демі Мур, Деми Мур, 데미 무어, Ντέμι Μουρ, Demi Guynes Kutcher, デミ・ムーア

Movies List of Demi Moore

HD

The Scarlet Letter

1995 Movie
HD

G.I. Jane

1997 Movie
HD

The Butcher's Wife

1991 Movie
HD

The Seventh Sign

1988 Movie
HD

Mortal Thoughts

1991 Movie
HD

The Juror

1996 Movie
HD

Half Light

2006 Movie
HD

Striptease

1996 Movie
HD

Flawless

2007 Movie
HD

Wisdom

1986 Movie
HD

About Last Night...

1986 Movie
HD

Forsaken

2015 Movie
HD

Corporate Animals

2019 Movie
HD

The Substance

Movie
HD

Ghost

1990 Movie
HD

Mr. Brooks

2007 Movie
HD

Indecent Proposal

1993 Movie
HD

Bunraku

2010 Movie
HD

Disclosure

1994 Movie
HD

The Joneses

2010 Movie
HD

No Small Affair

1984 Movie
HD

Happy Tears

2009 Movie
HD

Parasite

1982 Movie
HD

One Crazy Summer

1986 Movie
HD

LOL

2012 Movie
HD

Passion of Mind

2000 Movie
HD

Destination Anywhere

1997 Movie
HD

Blind

2017 Movie
HD

A Few Good Men

1992 Movie
HD

We're No Angels

1989 Movie
HD

Wild Oats

2016 Movie
HD

St. Elmo's Fire

1985 Movie
HD

Nothing but Trouble

1991 Movie
HD

Blame It on Rio

1984 Movie
HD

Another Happy Day

2011 Movie
HD

Very Good Girls

2013 Movie
HD

Please Baby Please

2022 Movie
HD

Choices

1981 Movie
HD

Bedrooms

1984 Movie
HD

Now and Then

1995 Movie
HD

Margin Call

2011 Movie
HD

Rough Night

2017 Movie
HD

I Am Patrick Swayze

2019 Movie
HD

Master Ninja

1984 Movie
HD

Pennis from Heaven

2005 Movie
HD

Love Sonia

2018 Movie
HD

Songbird

2020 Movie
HD

Deconstructing Harry

1997 Movie
HD

Bobby

2006 Movie
HD

Your Studio and You

1995 Movie
HD

Young Doctors in Love

1982 Movie