Sterling Holloway

Sterling Holloway

Sterling Price Holloway, Jr. was an American character actor who appeared in 150 films and television programs. He was also a voice actor for The Walt Disney Company. He was well-known for his distinctive tenor voice, and is perhaps best remembered as the voice of Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1905-01-04
Place of Birth: Cedartown, Georgia, USA
Also Known As: Sterling Halloway

Movies List of Sterling Holloway

HD

Dumbo

1941 Movie
HD

The Three Caballeros

1944 Movie
HD

The Little House

1952 Movie
HD

Goliath II

1960 Movie
HD

Peter and the Wolf

1946 Movie
HD

Hectic Honeymoon

1947 Movie
HD

Flat Feat

1948 Movie
HD

Ben and Me

1953 Movie
HD

The Liberty Story

1957 Movie
HD

Moron Than Off

1946 Movie
HD

The Scooper Dooper

1947 Movie
HD

Man or Mouse

1948 Movie
HD

The Restless Sea

1964 Movie
HD

Girl o' My Dreams

1934 Movie
HD

Wildfire

1945 Movie
HD

Super Seal

1976 Movie
HD

Top Sergeant Mulligan

1941 Movie
HD

The Eternal Melody

1949 Movie
HD

Trail to San Antone

1947 Movie
HD

Saddle Pals

1947 Movie
HD

The Aristocats

1970 Movie
HD

Alice in Wonderland

1951 Movie
HD

Doubting Thomas

1935 Movie
HD

Sioux City Sue

1946 Movie
HD

Casey at the Bat

1927 Movie
HD

Kentucky Rifle

1956 Movie
HD

Robin Hood Of Texas

1947 Movie
HD

Death Valley

1946 Movie
HD

$1000 a Minute

1935 Movie
HD

Thunder and Lightning

1977 Movie
HD

The Lottery Lover

1935 Movie
HD

Hemo the Magnificent

1957 Movie
HD

The Battling Kangaroo

1926 Movie
HD

Behind the Mike

1937 Movie
HD

The Jungle Book

1967 Movie
HD

Wild Boys of the Road

1933 Movie
HD

Tomorrow's Children

1934 Movie
HD

Back Page

1934 Movie
HD

Our Mr. Sun

1956 Movie
HD

Iceland

1942 Movie
HD

Make Mine Music

1946 Movie
HD

Remember the Night

1940 Movie
HD

One Track Minds

1933 Movie
HD

A Walk in the Sun

1945 Movie
HD

Columbia Laff Hour

1956 Movie
HD

Strictly Dynamite

1934 Movie
HD

Life Begins at Forty

1935 Movie
HD

Elmer, the Great

1933 Movie
HD

Palm Springs

1936 Movie
HD

Join the Marines

1937 Movie
HD

Professor Beware

1938 Movie
HD

When Ladies Meet

1933 Movie
HD

Fast Workers

1933 Movie
HD

Adorable

1933 Movie
HD

When Love Is Young

1937 Movie
HD

Street of Memories

1940 Movie
HD

Don't Get Personal

1942 Movie
HD

The Merry Widow

1934 Movie
HD

American Madness

1932 Movie
HD

Blondie Johnson

1933 Movie
HD

Doctor Rhythm

1938 Movie
HD

Varsity Show

1937 Movie
HD

Hell Below

1933 Movie
HD

Lawyer Man

1932 Movie
HD

Bambi

1942 Movie
HD

Career Woman

1936 Movie
HD

Hit Parade of 1941

1940 Movie
HD

The Woman I Love

1937 Movie
HD

Spring Madness

1938 Movie
HD

Picture Snatcher

1933 Movie
HD

A Wicked Woman

1934 Movie
HD

Dancing Lady

1933 Movie
HD

International House

1933 Movie
HD

Faithless

1932 Movie
HD

Alice in Wonderland

1933 Movie
HD

Blonde Venus

1932 Movie
HD

Of Human Hearts

1938 Movie
HD

My Six Loves

1963 Movie
HD

I Live My Life

1935 Movie
HD

Rockabye

1932 Movie
HD

Gold Diggers of 1933

1933 Movie
HD

New Wine

1941 Movie
HD

Mickey's 50

1978 Movie
HD

Alakazam the Great!

1960 Movie
HD

Held For Ransom

1938 Movie
HD

Going Hollywood

1933 Movie
HD

The Blue Bird

1940 Movie
HD

Gift of Gab

1934 Movie
HD

Look Who's Laughing

1941 Movie
HD

Meet John Doe

1941 Movie
HD

Maid of Salem

1937 Movie
HD

Hard to Handle

1933 Movie
HD

Little Men

1940 Movie
HD

Star Spangled Rhythm

1942 Movie