Vidya Balan

Vidya Balan

Vidya Balan is an Indian actress, who appears in Hindi films. After graduating with a degree in sociology, she started her career starring in music videos, television shows and commercials, before appearing in feature films. Balan made her movie debut in the Bengali film, Bhalo Theko in 2003. She later made her Hindi film debut with Parineeta (2005), which earned her a Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut as well as her first Best Actress nomination at the same ceremony. She subsequently essayed a variety of character roles, receiving her first commercial success with Rajkumar Hirani's Lage Raho Munna Bhai (2006). She subsequently appeared in such films as Guru, Heyy Babyy (2008) and Bhool Bhulaiya (2008), the latter earning her another Filmfare nomination. In 2009 she appeared as a single mother of a child suffering from progeria in R. Balki's Paa, her performance in which ultimately won her a Best Actress award at Filmfare. 2010 saw the release of Ishqiya, starring Balan in a role for which she was praised and awarded, and she followed it with her first real-life character of Sabrina Lal in the biopic No One Killed Jessica.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1978-01-01
Place of Birth: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Also Known As: विद्या बालन, 비드야 발란, ვიდია ბალანი, ヴィディヤー・バーラン

Movies List of Vidya Balan

HD

The Dirty Picture

2011 Movie
HD

Kahaani

2012 Movie
HD

Bobby Jasoos

2014 Movie
HD

Ghanchakkar

2013 Movie
HD

Hamari Adhuri Kahani

2015 Movie
HD

Kahaani 2

2016 Movie
HD

Ekk Albela

2016 Movie
HD

Begum Jaan

2017 Movie
HD

Tumhari Sulu

2017 Movie
HD

Bhalo Theko

2003 Movie
HD

Shakuntala Devi

2020 Movie
HD

Natkhat

2020 Movie
HD

Sherni

2021 Movie
HD

Jalsa

2022 Movie
HD

Neeyat

Movie
HD

Parineeta

2005 Movie
HD

Halla Bol

2008 Movie
HD

Ishqiya

2010 Movie
HD

Kismat Konnection

2008 Movie
HD

Bhool Bhulaiyaa

2007 Movie
HD

No One Killed Jessica

2011 Movie
HD

N.T.R: Kathanayakudu

2019 Movie
HD

Mission Mangal

2019 Movie
HD

N.T.R: Mahanayakudu

2019 Movie
HD

Paa

2009 Movie
HD

Te3n

2016 Movie
HD

Mahabharat

2013 Movie
HD

Heyy Babyy

2007 Movie
HD

Lage Raho Munna Bhai

2006 Movie
HD

Salaam-e-Ishq

2007 Movie
HD

Urumi

2011 Movie
HD

Amoli

2018 Movie
HD

Guru

2007 Movie
HD

Dum Maaro Dum

2011 Movie
HD

Thank You

2011 Movie
HD

Nerkonda Paarvai

2019 Movie
HD

Bombay Talkies

2013 Movie
HD

Om Shanti Om

2007 Movie