Adam Scott

Adam Scott

Adam Scott (born April 3, 1973) is an American actor, producer, screenwriter, director and podcaster. He is best known for his roles as Ben Wyatt in the NBC comedy Parks and Recreation, Henry Pollard in the Starz comedy series Party Down, Palek in the HBO drama Tell Me You Love Me and Derek Huff in the 2008 film Step Brothers. He has appeared in the Adult Swim comedy Childrens Hospital. He was also on the show NTSF:SD:SUV::, and the annual Adult Swim special The Greatest Event in Television History, which he also created and produced. Scott is the co-host and co-creator of the Earwolf podcast U Talkin' U2 To Me? with Scott Aukerman.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-04-03
Place of Birth: Santa Cruz, California, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Adam Scott

HD

Two Days

2003 Movie
HD

The Vicious Kind

2009 Movie
HD

Passenger Side

2009 Movie
HD

Friends with Kids

2012 Movie
HD

A.C.O.D.

2013 Movie
HD

The Overnight

2015 Movie
HD

Krampus

2015 Movie
HD

Little Evil

2017 Movie
HD

August

2008 Movie
HD

See Girl Run

2012 Movie
HD

My Blind Brother

2016 Movie
HD

Off the Lip

2004 Movie
HD

The Return

2006 Movie
HD

Who Loves the Sun

2006 Movie
HD

Lovely, Still

2008 Movie
HD

The Terrys

2011 Movie
HD

Celebrity Escape Room

2020 Movie
HD

Flower

2017 Movie
HD

Madame Web

2024 Movie
HD

Monster-in-Law

2005 Movie
HD

High Crimes

2002 Movie
HD

Hellraiser: Bloodline

1996 Movie
HD

Step Brothers

2008 Movie
HD

The Matador

2005 Movie
HD

Corporate Affairs

2008 Movie
HD

Bachelorette

2012 Movie
HD

Seven and a Match

2001 Movie
HD

Payback

1997 Movie
HD

Fun Mom Dinner

2017 Movie
HD

Winding Roads

1999 Movie
HD

The Guilt Trip

2012 Movie
HD

The Lesser Evil

1998 Movie
HD

Dinner and Driving

1997 Movie
HD

Torque

2004 Movie
HD

Leap Year

2010 Movie
HD

Operation: Endgame

2010 Movie
HD

Hairshirt

1998 Movie
HD

Piranha 3D

2010 Movie
HD

The Great Buck Howard

2008 Movie
HD

Our Idiot Brother

2011 Movie
HD

The Aviator

2004 Movie
HD

Black Mass

2015 Movie
HD

First Snow

2006 Movie
HD

Timms Valley

2013 Movie
HD

Girl

1998 Movie
HD

Knocked Up

2007 Movie
HD

They Came Together

2014 Movie
HD

The Disaster Artist

2017 Movie