Kristen Stewart

Kristen Stewart

Kristen Jaymes Stewart (born April 9, 1990) is an American actress and filmmaker. The world's highest-paid actress in 2012, she has received various accolades, including a British Academy Film Award and a César Award, in addition to nominations for an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award. Born and raised in Los Angeles, Stewart first gained notice at age 12 for her role as the daughter of Jodie Foster's character in David Fincher's thriller Panic Room (2002), which earned her a Young Artist Award nomination. She subsequently starred in Speak (2004), Catch That Kid (2004), Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), and Into the Wild (2007). She went on to achieve global stardom for her role as Bella Swan in The Twilight Saga film series (2008–2012), which ranks among the highest-grossing film franchises; for the role, she was awarded the BAFTA Rising Star Award in 2010. After starring in the fantasy film Snow White and the Huntsman (2012), Stewart eschewed roles in big-budget films in favor of independent productions in the years following. She took on roles in the dramas Camp X-Ray (2014) and Still Alice (2014), and the science fiction romance Equals (2016). In 2015, she garnered critical acclaim for her performance in Olivier Assayas' drama film Clouds of Sils Maria, which won her the César Award for Best Supporting Actress. Stewart reunited with Assayas the following year in the supernatural thriller Personal Shopper (2016) and made her directorial debut with the short film Come Swim (2017). She returned to mainstream Hollywood with leading roles in the action film Charlie's Angels (2019) and the romantic comedy film Happiest Season (2020). Stewart's portrayal of Diana, Princess of Wales in Pablo Larraín's biographical drama Spencer (2021) earned her widespread critical acclaim and a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Actress.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-04-09
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: كريستين ستيوارت, 크리스틴 스튜어트, クリステン・スチュワート, Кристен Стюарт, คริสเตน สจ๊วต, 克莉絲汀·史都華, Kristen Jaymes Stewart, קריסטן סטיוארט, Κρίστεν Τζαίυμιζ Στιούαρτ, Крістен Стюарт, 克里斯汀·斯图尔特, クリステン・ジェイムス・スチュワート, 克丽丝滕·斯图尔特, Κρίστεν Στιούαρτ

Movies List of Kristen Stewart

HD

Still Alice

2014 Movie
HD

Panic Room

2002 Movie
HD

Cutlass

2007 Movie
HD

Catch That Kid

2004 Movie
HD

Into the Wild

2007 Movie
HD

Welcome to the Rileys

2010 Movie
HD

The Safety of Objects

2002 Movie
HD

Jumper

2008 Movie
HD

What Just Happened

2008 Movie
HD

Twilight

2008 Movie
HD

Cold Creek Manor

2003 Movie
HD

In the Land of Women

2007 Movie
HD

The Messengers

2007 Movie
HD

The Runaways

2010 Movie
HD

Speak

2004 Movie
HD

The Cake Eaters

2007 Movie
HD

Undertow

2004 Movie
HD

Adventureland

2009 Movie
HD

Fierce People

2007 Movie
HD

Camp X-Ray

2014 Movie
HD

Clouds of Sils Maria

2014 Movie
HD

Equals

2015 Movie
HD

American Ultra

2015 Movie
HD

Anesthesia

2016 Movie
HD

Café Society

2016 Movie
HD

Certain Women

2016 Movie
HD

Once and Forever

2015 Movie
HD

Personal Shopper

2016 Movie
HD

9 Kisses

2014 Movie
HD

The Thirteenth Year

1999 Movie
HD

K-11

2013 Movie
HD

Underwater

2020 Movie
HD

On the Road

2012 Movie
HD

Lizzie

2018 Movie
HD

J.T. LeRoy

2019 Movie
HD

Come Swim

2017 Movie
HD

Seberg

2019 Movie
HD

Charlie's Angels

2019 Movie
HD

Aware, Anywhere

2017 Movie
HD

Bad Reputation

2018 Movie
HD

Happiest Season

2020 Movie
HD

Love, Antosha

2019 Movie
HD

Shooting 'Panic Room'

2004 Movie
HD

Spencer

2021 Movie
HD

Crimes of the Future

2022 Movie
HD

Love Me

2024 Movie
HD

Love Lies Bleeding

2024 Movie
HD

The Valkyrie

Movie
HD

Sontag

Movie
HD

Sacramento

Movie